Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
Dim. 4,90 g m: 52.
SKU: 2105240555.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 800 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #497

    Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).

    A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #208

    Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

    An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #39
    Rik De Bruyn

    “Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.

    "Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #84
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Kobe”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Kobe". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #275
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een houten pennenvitrine display. Met goudkleurig opschrift “Le Tigre”. Verso gemerkt met plaquette.

    A wooden pen display case. With gold lettering "Le Tigre". Marked on the back with a plaque.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 24 x 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een beschilderd houten Chinees krukje, zwart met goudkleurige florale motieven.

    A painted wooden Chinese stool, black with gold floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234
    Bauwens

    “Bloemenstillevens”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26 & 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #382
    Jan Vercruysse

    “God’s Comic”. Spuitbus op doek. Een modernistisch werk voorstellend Elvis Costello. Achteraan gesigneerd Maur-Ice zijnde Antwerpse kunstenaar Jan Vercruysse. Gedateerd 1994.

    "God's Comic". Spray paint on canvas. A modernist piece depicting Elvis Costello. Signed on the back Maur-Ice, alias for Antwerp artist Jan Vercruysse. Dated 1994.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    “Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.

    "How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #132
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More