#497Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 37 x 23 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
#331Gres CabochardEen factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
#92Gaston SchuermansPeriod: 1891-1967“Hoge Venen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.
"Hoge Venen" - A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#708Een gefineerde vitrine met gegolfd glas, en drie niveaus. Met messingen monturen.
A veneered display case with wavy glass, and three levels. With brass fittings.No longer availableDim. h 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
#653Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 20 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177Emile GalléEen lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100 / 150