Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
Dim. 4,90 g m: 52.
SKU: 2105240555.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 800 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #497

    Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).

    A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #64
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.

    "Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34x27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #147
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #206
    Chesterfield

    Een set van 2 bruin lederen Chesterfield zetels, 3-en 2 zit.

    A set of 2 brown leather Chesterfield armchairs, 3-seater and 2-seater.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 & 185 x 95 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #597
    LIV

    Een grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.

    A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 48
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #461

    Een gepatineerd Tibetaans koper en wit metalen repoussé gau of reistempel. Diverse dieren versierd in het decor met centraal kijkvenser en tsatsa. In gestoffeerde tas.

    A patinated Tibetan copper and white metal repoussé gau or portable shrine. Various animals decorated in the design with a central viewing window and tsatsa. In a padded pouch.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #67

    Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.

    A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #546
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554
    K. Chau***

    “Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More