Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
Dim. 4,90 g m: 52.
SKU: 2105240555.
Category: Juweel.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #555
Estimate: € 800 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #497

    Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).

    A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Adorned with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Other lots in this auction

  • #471
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #153
    Aligi Sassu

    “Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.

    A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 76 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    “Oostkerke in de winter”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Oostkerke in winter". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #100
    Cartier

    Reiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.

    Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #616

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94

    “Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #392

    Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.

    A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Église à Knokke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.

    "Church in Knokke." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #64
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.

    "Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34x27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #606

    Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.

    An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More