Other lots in this auction
-
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#337
Twee diverse tabakspotten van Vlaams aardewerk. Eén met opschrift JNP en “Laat ze maar rooken”.
Two diverse tobacco jars made of Flemish earthenware. One with the inscription JNP and "Let them smoke."No longer availableDim. H. 23 & 17 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,05 g maat: 56Estimate: € 2200/2400 -
#45T. Lanza
Een Italiaans keramieken designer lamp met een geprint motief van veelkleurige bladeren, bovenaan gemerkt T. Lanza. Ca 1990.
An Italian ceramic designer lamp with a printed pattern of multicolored leaves, marked T. Lanza at the top. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. h 55 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#213
Een extra grote aardewerken jardinière, weelderig gedecoreerd met strikken en goudkleurige medaillons met de beeltenis van een voorname dame.
An extra large earthenware jardinière, extravagantly decorated with ribbons and gold-colored medallions depicting the portrait of a noble lady.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 56 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#421
Een uit Murano glaspasta geboetseerde afbeelding van een abstract gelaat.
A depiction of an abstract face sculpted from Murano glass paste.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#428
2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.No longer availableDim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#304Lode Mariman
Drie schilderijen, olieverf op schilderspaneel, allen gesigneerd Lode Mariman. Twee winterzichten en een zicht op een poorthuis.
Three paintings, oil on panel, all signed by Lode Mariman. Two winter scenes and a view of a gatehouse.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cm (kader)Estimate: € 80/120 -
#59Frans Vantongerloo
“Mevrouw van Tongerloo”. Een portret, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mrs. van Tongerloo". A portrait, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#651Kaiser
Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#720
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#30
Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 150/200