Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.
Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.

Een 18 k witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,10 ct.

An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
Dim. 21,50 g
SKU: 1604240140.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 2800 / 3000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #575
    Dal Negro

    Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.

    A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 77 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #264

    Een art deco coupe van aardewerk versierd met twee vrouwen. Gemerkt 1829.

    An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #601
    Keramis

    Een porseleinen vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en gedateerd.

    A porcelain vase with multi-colored floral decoration. Marked and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #192
    J & J Woods ltd Rainhill

    Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #678
    Val St-Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #126
    Massimo & Lella Vignelli Casigliani
    Period: 1931-2014

    Tavolino mod. “Metafora”. Een vintage design salontafel met 4 geometrisch wit marmeren poten, bestaande uit globe, kubus, piramide en cilinder, waarop een vierkant glazen blad. Ontwerp door Massimo & Lella Vignelli voor Casigliani, 1979.

    Coffee table model "Metafora". A vintage design with 4 geometric white marble legs: globe, cube, pyramid and cylinder, supporting a square glass top. Designed by Massimo & Lella Vignelli for Casigliani, 1979.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 98 x 98 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #740

    Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.

    An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x97x91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.

    A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 72 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #392

    ‘Indisch tafereel met heilige en koe’, geschilderd op zijde.

    'Indonesian scene with saint and cow', painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634

    “De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.

    "The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More