Other lots in this auction
-
#198Hergé“Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55’’’. Goede staat.
“Tintin and the Black Gold”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55'''. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#50Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#323Val Saint LambertEen mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmH: 6 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#300Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#656Een lot van drie kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een bidkleedje (met lichte slijtage).
A lot of three small hand-knotted Oriental wool carpets, including a prayer mat (with light wear).No longer availableDim. 67 x 54; 58 x 60 & 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#552DeknudtEen Louis XV stijl spiegel in hout gesculpteerd en verguld. Snijwerk en geslepen spiegelglas, gefabriceerd door Deknudt Mirrors.
A Louis XV style mirror carved in wood and gilded. Carving and ground mirror glass, manufactured by Deknudt Mirrors.No longer availableDim. 93 x 46cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#640Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en vijf verschillende half edelstenen in princes geslepen.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and five different semi-precious stones in princess cut.No longer availableDim. 9,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#196Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#366Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.
A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.No longer availableDim. h 93, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#628MuranoEen Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.
A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.No longer availableDim. h 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


