Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
SKU: 0703230120.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #371

    Een lot van 10 postuurtjes met polychroom porseleinen hofpersonages.

    A lot of 10 figures with polychrome porcelain court figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 12-17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #144
    Luc Kaisin
    Period: 1901 - 1963

    “Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.

    “Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #606

    Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #179
    Karl Ruperti

    “Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.

    "Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 52,5cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #523

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #395

    Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #559
    Salvador Dali

    “Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.

    "Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422

    Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.

    A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More