#443Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
#63Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'No longer availableDim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#48Lot heiligenbeelden, 19e eeuws.
#701Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.
Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.No longer availableDim. H:103cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#47Een lot kunstboeken, uitgegeven bij het Mercatorfonds:- “De Vlaamse wandtapijten van de...”- “De Gouden eeuw van Antwerpen”.- “Willem de Zwijger”- “P. P. Rubens”- “Albert van Dyck”- “Onze Bruegel”- “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade)
A lot of art books, published by the Mercatorfonds: - “The Flemish tapestries of the...” - “The Golden Age of Antwerp”. - “Willem de Zwijger” - “PP Rubens” - “Albert van Dyck” - “Our Bruegel” - “Histoire de la peinture moderne” (Ed. Arcade). Language: Dutch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#276Een notenhouten hoekvitrine met schuine hoeken en licht gebogen front. Georgian stjl.
A walnut corner display case with slanted corners and a slightly curved front. Georgian style.No longer availableDim. H. 182 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#319“Biddende boer en boerin”. Een paar plaquettes van polychroom Vlaams aardewerk.
"Praying farmer and farmer's wife". A pair of polychrome Flemish pottery plaques.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#67Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.
A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm 56 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#397Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 50