#629“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#674Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.
A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.No longer availableDim. 28x35cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341HeirloomEen dienblad van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt onderaan. Heirloom Melon.
A tray of silver-plated metal. Marked at the bottom. Heirloom Melon.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
Still life with duck, fruit and teapots. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374“Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.
“Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68,5 cmEstimate: € 280 / 380 -
#403Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden met blauw en wit decor.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#401Een Japans juwelencabinetje met lakwerk en met geelkoperen beslag. Onderaan een lade, waarboven twee deurtjes, die op hun beurt zes kleine laden verbergen. Slijtage. Begin XXste eeuw.
A Japanese jewelery cabinet with lacquer and brass fittings. At the bottom a drawer, above which two doors hide six small drawers. Wear. Early XXth century.No longer availableDim. 29 x 29,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#257KaiserArt Deco klok op marmeren basis met ooievaar, merk “Kaiser” made in Germany.
Art Deco clock on a marble base with stork, brand "Kaiser" made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 14 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#339Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60