Other lots in this auction
-
#375Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#131S. FerraroEen porseleinen vaas met groen op goud decor van zink, kobalt en titanium. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A porcelain vase with a green on gold decor of zinc, cobalt and titanium. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 320 -
#584Maurits Bilcke“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#588HermleEen eikenhouten wandklok met glasdeur-en wanden. Gemerkt “Hermle” regulateur.
An oak wall clock with glass door and walls. Marked "Hermle" regulator.No longer availableDim. 150 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#451Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.
A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#606Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#613Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#615Een hallbank van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout in gotische stijl. Rug versierd met vier personages in nissen, koffer versierd met perkamentplooien.
A hall bench in carved oak in Gothic style. Spine decorated with four characters in niches, case decorated with parchment folds.No longer availableDim. 144 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#326Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#207Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80


