Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
SKU: 0703230120.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #152
    Jef Louis Van Leemputten

    “Het verlaten van de schaapsstal”. Olie op doek, gesigneerd rechtsonder, ingelijst.

    “Leaving the Sheepfold”. Oil on canvas, signed r below, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #693
    Victoria

    Een uitgebreid porseleinen koffieservies circa 1920. Voor 10 personen.

    An extensive porcelain coffee service circa 1920. For 10 people.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.

    A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 220 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #397

    Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.

    Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h24cm Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #132
    Van der Hecht

    “Landschap met bruggetje.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with a bridge.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #363

    Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.

    A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #488
    Koro

    Een grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #339
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #704

    Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.

    Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More