Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
SKU: 0703230120.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #208
    G Hendrickx - Ciseleur

    Een bronzen, gesculptuurd beeldje van opsinjoorke op eenstoel met opschrift vooraan “OP-SIGNOOR!!”. Achteraan “K. Denckens 1943”, vermoedelijk aandenken, gericht aan Koninklijke Postzegelkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, gesigneerd door “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.

    A bronze, sculpted figurine of a drunkard on a chair with the inscription on the front "OP-SIGNOOR!!". Back "K. Denckens 1943”, presumably memento, addressed to Koninklijke Stampkring Karel Denckens Mechelen, signed by “G Hendrickx Ciseleur”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #565

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58cm b 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #609
    Salvador Dali

    “Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.

    Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 25
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    Een groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #109
    Albert Steel

    “Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    “Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367

    Art Deco coupe in glaspasta versierd met vogels.

    Art Deco coupe in glass paste decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 17 cm x B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #661

    Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.

    Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #639

    Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.

    An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More