Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.

An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.
Dim. 10,77 g 2,5 cm
SKU: 0703230120.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #120
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #89
    Jan Kennis

    “De Sacristie.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “The Sacristy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #703

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #598

    Een zeshoekig Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.

    A hexagonal Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #456
    Bidjar

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 230 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #334

    Een danseresje van biscuit en porselein. Duits merk onderaan.

    A dancer made of biscuit and porcelain. German brand at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #409
    Paul Szternfeld
    Period: °1939

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    “Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70x50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #394

    Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.

    study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #565

    Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58cm b 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #293

    Lot van 2 stuks Frans aardewerk, melkkannetje 19e eeuw en inktstel 18e eeuw (potjes niet aanwezig).

    Lot of 2 pieces of French earthenware, milk jug 19th century and inkstand 18th century (jars not present).
    No longer available
    Dim. h18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #316

    Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #571

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met afgebeeld spelende kinderen en lammetjes, blauw wit.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with playing children and lambs, blue and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6cm b 28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More