Other lots in this auction
-
#328
Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#677
Twee geisha’s van veelkleurig Japans porselein.
Two geishas of multicoloured Japanese porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 32 & 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85
Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#420
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. FSI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,40 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#464Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945
“Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.
"Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292Johan Janssens
“Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
"Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".No longer availableDim. 22 x 16cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#507
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#92Eric VerwaerdePeriod: °1930
“Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas. Afgebeeld met draak en bloemen decoratie.
A large Chinese porcelain vase with lid. Depicted with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 94cmEstimate: € 675 / 700 -
#273
lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60