Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
Dim. 10,35 g
SKU: 0703230250.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #29
    Selper

    “Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.

    “Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #276

    Een notenhouten hoekvitrine met schuine hoeken en licht gebogen front. Georgian stjl.

    A walnut corner display case with slanted corners and a slightly curved front. Georgian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 182 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #171

    Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.

    A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 229,75 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #430

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,40
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #166

    Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #346

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met roterend blad.

    An oak pedestal with rotating top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 cm x 50 cm x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #320

    Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #365

    Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.

    A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 77 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #469
    Charles Melokoff

    “Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More