Other lots in this auction
-
#72Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993“Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.
“Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 12 / 200 -
#421Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#626Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.No longer availableDim. 296 x 151 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#63Een lot van twee Belgische officierssabels, waarvan één gegraveerd: ‘Pour le Roi et la Patrie.’
A lot of two Belgian officer's sabers, one of which is engraved: 'Pour le Roi et la Patrie.'No longer availableDim. L: 105 & 105 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#606Handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.
Hand-knotted Afghan carpet.No longer availableDim. 130 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#14“Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.
"Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#97Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.
Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.No longer availableDim. h8cm Ø14cm 260gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#489Salvador Dali“Bloemen”. Twee rasterdrukken. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400


