Other lots in this auction
-
#376KaradjaEen wollen lopertje. Handgeknoopt.
A wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 213 x67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#126Een lage 18de eeuwse eikenhouten koffer met halfronde hoeken.
A low 18th century oak chest with semicircular corners.No longer availableDim. 48 x 130 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#124Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 200 -
#668Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.
A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H: 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#238Boheems KristalEen lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#384“Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.
“Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#27Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#702Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.
A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#599Salvador Dali“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#396Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.
An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.No longer availableDim. 92 x 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.
An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.No longer availableDim. 18 x 49cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#394Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480


