Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
Dim. 10,35 g
SKU: 0703230250.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #325

    Een etui met twaalf koffielepels en een suikertang van verzilverd metaal.

    A case with twelve coffee spoons and sugar tongs made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #383

    Een paar spekstenen fo-honden. Minieme slijtage.

    A pair of soapstone fo dogs. Minimal wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #79

    Twee ronde chromolitho’s met voorstellingen van de Presentatie van Christus naar de barok. Lijsten in gotische stijl.

    Two round chromolithographs depicting the Presentation of Christ after the Baroque. Gothic style frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #570

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #678

    Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.

    Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #375

    Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.

    A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    “Paarden”. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #481

    Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.

    large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More