An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
Dim. 10,35 g
SKU: 0703230250.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #600

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.
    Dim. 7,24 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #3

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #690
    K.LM.

    20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #328

    Houten klokje.

    Wooden clock.
    Dim. h35cm b23cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #632
    Constant De Swerts

    "Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    Een barokke engel van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A baroque angel made of carved oak.
    Dim. H. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #475

    A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.
    Dim. h 190 & 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215

    Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.

    A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.
    Dim. L. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #574
    Salvador Dali

    "Horses". Two lithographs. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 15,5 x 17 cpm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00