Similar lots by type
-
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#120Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#414“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#80Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.
A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.No longer availableDim. 15,72 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#432“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#485Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#439“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#442“Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 47 cmEstimate: € 220 / 380 -
#459“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#407“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#50Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#429“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#541Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#501Ignace Maes“Jongeman in de golven.” Gemengd werk van terra cotta en metaal. Gesigneerd, en gedateerd ‘89
“Young man in the waves.” Mixed work of terra cotta and metal. Signed and dated '89No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512Staf Van ElzenPeriod: 1915-1987“Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.
"Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#113Val Saint LambertEen coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.
A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#475Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#100Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#535Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#270Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#520Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,44 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#584Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit:Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels)Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels)Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud)Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden)Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d.Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800)Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, PolenInsteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland
A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70



