Similar lots by type
-
#1
Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#429
“Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.
"Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#120
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één solitair van 0,19 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of about 0,19 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#155Romain Malfait
“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#442
“Message to Tony (aha).” Collage, Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Message to Tony (aha)." Collage, Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 47 cmEstimate: € 220/380 -
#80
Een Victoriaanse hanger van 14 karaat geelgoud bezet met drie Schotse parels.
A Victorian pendant of silver and 14 karat yellow gold set with three Scottish pearls.No longer availableDim. 15,72 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#407
“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#472
“Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.
"Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.No longer availableDim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#439
“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#459
“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#462
“Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.
"Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#419
“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#50
Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 500/600 -
#90
Een 18 karaats geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Schade aan de rechtse arm. Rond 1800.
An 18 karat yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. Damage to the right arm. Around 1800.No longer availableDim. 6,55 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#414
“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#485
Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#432
“Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.
"Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.No longer availableDim. 46 x 64 cmEstimate: € 300/450
Other lots in this auction
-
#200
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000/12000 -
#373
“Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.
"Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#270
Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 250/350 -
#460
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,90 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#333Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 4 Val Saint Lambert items bestaande uit een paar kleurloze asbakken en twee vazen.
A lot of 4 Val Saint Lambert items consisting of a pair of clear ashtrays and two vases.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#614
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#315Worcester
Een notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#23
Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#642
“Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.
"Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#687Mori Bochara
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#417
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.
A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#636
Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.
A red leather recliner chair.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 x 76cmEstimate: € 80/120