Other lots in this auction
-
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#790RoskopfTwee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.
Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#639Maciej Modzelewski“Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 65 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#669Jan ClaessensFruit en groente stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Jan Claessens”.
"Fruit and vegetable still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Jan Claessens".No longer availableDim. 34 x 40cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#212“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape in the Hoeveland". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 78cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#671“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#696Een Chinees bijzettafeltje/plantentafeltje in hout en marmer.
A Chinese side table/plant stand made of wood and marble.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#575Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.
A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 123x55x54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


