Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
Dim. 14,75 g
SKU: 2609230230.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #428

    A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390

    Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.

    Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.
    Dim. h 61 cm x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #698

    Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.

    A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #624

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.
    Dim. 60 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #659

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #585

    A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.
    Dim. 75 x 107 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 110
  • #70

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring met een centrale briljant van +-0,48 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.48 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.
    Dim. 1,55 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #549
    Louis Halflants
    Period: 1898-1984

    “Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 80 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535

    Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.
    Dim. 220 x 54 x 124cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00