Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
Dim. 14,75 g
SKU: 2609230230.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #640

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #423

    Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.

    A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #657

    Een lot van 6 polychrome wijwatervaten.

    A lot of 6 polychrome holy water fonts.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #203

    Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.

    A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #675

    Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #201

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #25
    Val Saint Lambert

    Eénentwintig kristallen glazen. Jaren 50.

    21 crystal glasses. Fifties.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More