Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#2
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Illegibly Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#188Marcel Sandoz
Een set van 12 Art-Deco bestekleggers in de vorm van dieren, ontworpen door Marcel Edouard Sandoz, geproduceerd door Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. Deze zijn gemerkt Gallia. Dezelfde werden gebruikt in 1st class op het schip de SS Normandy.
A set of 12 Art-Deco cutlery rests in the shape of animals, designed by Marcel Edouard Sandoz, produced by Gallia Christofle ca. 1930. These are marked Gallia. The same were used in 1st class on the ship the SS Normandy.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/650 -
#669
Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.
A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 196 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#561
Een paar Chinees porseleinen sang de boeuf vazen.
A pair of Chinese porcelain sang de boeuf vases.No longer availableDim. h: 19 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#109V. Apner
“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#190
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and a gray pearl.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#551
Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#459Rien Van Kol
Een schilderij , olie op doek getiteld “Ruimtevaart 26-07-1987”, gesigneerd.
“Space travel 26-07-1987”, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 49 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#500
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 650/750 -
#128
Een zilveren dienblad, omstreeks 1900 uit Wenen, Keuren van Oostenrijk-Hongarije met makersmerk FR. 800‰.
A silver tray, circa 1900 from Vienna, Austro-Hungary hallmark with maker's mark FR. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 49 x 40 cm 1325 gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#297
Een lot van 3 boeken uit de bibliotheek van de Red Star Line.
A lot of 3 books from the library of the Red Star Line.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#498
Een koperen Art Deco luchter met kristal, 12-lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier with crystal, 12 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120