Other lots in this auction
-
#484C. Cipriano
“Abstracte figuren in gekleurde vlakken.” Gesigneerd. Achteraan genummerd ‘626-250 Muio.’
"Abstract figures in colored planes." Signed. Numbered '626-250 Muio' on the back.No longer availableDim. 52 x 42 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#577Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#312Albert van Dyck
“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#487
Een Chinees blauw witte porseleinen vaas. Op sokkel.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain vase. On pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#169Henry Schouten
‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#133
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200/300 -
#439
“Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..
"Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.No longer availableDim. 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#545
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#16
Een houten telefoonmeubel met 1 schuiflade en magazinehouders onderaan.
A wooden telephone cabinet with 1 drawer and magazine holders at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 35 x 50cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#613
Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.
A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 48cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#101
Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.
A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.No longer availableDim. 2045 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#570
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.26 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 500/600