Other lots in this auction
-
#660
Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.
A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#303
Een art-deco schouwklok in twee soorten marmer en versierd met twee zamakken hindes.
An Art Deco mantel clock in two types of marble with two zinc deer.No longer availableDim. 23 x 55 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#379Mattel
Een vintage lot van Mattel, bestaande uit een draagbaar kleerkastje met opschrift ‘Skipper’ en ‘Scooter’, een Skipper pop en een lot kledij voor Skipper. Toegevoegd een vintafe popje (niet Mattel).
A vintage lot from Mattel, consisting of a portable wardrobe labeled 'Skipper' and 'Scooter', a Skipper doll, and a lot of clothing for Skipper. Also included is a vintage doll (not Mattel).No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 x 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#305
Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.
A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#527Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong
Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.
Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/260 -
#431
Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#635
Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.
A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#533
Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.
A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#206
Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180