Other lots in this auction
-
#146
Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 218 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#351
Een geelkoperen melkkan en twee roodkoperen waterketels. XIXde eeuw.
A yellow copper milk jug and two red copper water kettles. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#237
Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#691
Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.
A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#195
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100 / 175 -
#145Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979
“Karren in de Kempen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Carriages in the Kempen." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 45 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#12
“Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#528
Twee grote Marokkaanse olielampen. Enkele barstjes op verschillende plaatsen in het glas.
Two large Moroccan oil lamps. A few small cracks in different places in the glass.No longer availableDim. 110 x 37 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#408
Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#590
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#473
Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45