Other lots in this auction
-
#207“Big Windy Day”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van een harem danseres met openslaande rok. Naar Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
"Big Windy Day". A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with an unfurling skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#109“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#153Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#123C. Plath, HamburgEen sextant van fabrikant C. Plath uit Hamburg in zijn originele houten koffertje. Gefabriceerd in 1957.
A sextant by manufacturer C. Plath from Hamburg in its original wooden case. Manufactured in 1957.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#696DosemalteTwee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.
Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#518Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#652Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#443Een HO Lima golden series treinset, Lufthansa Airport Express in originele doos.
A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60


