#74‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.
"Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11“History of the golf club” & “The development of the golf ball”. Een paar houten bureau deco pennendoosjes met golf gerelateerde ornamenten.
"History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#111ChristofleBestek van verzilverd metaal.
Silver-plated metal cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#287Nachet à ParisEen 19de eeuwse microscoop met stolp. Genummerd ‘XIII’
A 19th century microscope with bell jar. Numbered 'XIII'No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
#456ShirvanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200