Other lots in this auction
-
#64“Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).
"Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).No longer availableDim. 44 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#489Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930“Metser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Mason”. A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 36cmlEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 218 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#111ChristofleBestek van verzilverd metaal.
Silver-plated metal cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#490Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#123C. Plath, HamburgEen sextant van fabrikant C. Plath uit Hamburg in zijn originele houten koffertje. Gefabriceerd in 1957.
A sextant by manufacturer C. Plath from Hamburg in its original wooden case. Manufactured in 1957.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 91 x 113 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24“Een belooning der eerlijke en trouwe diensten”. Burgerlijk ereteken op karton met foto en 2 medailles.
"A reward for honest and faithful services." Civilian decoration on cardboard with photo and 2 medals.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#170Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177The Gramophone & Typewriter LtdEen grammofoon van fabrikant ‘The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.’ uit London, ca 1910, de voorloper van His Masters Voice, met koperen hoorn.
A gramophone by manufacturer 'The Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd.' from London, ca 1910, the predecessor of His Masters Voice, with a brass horn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#479Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Marcel Cockx.
'Forest view', oil on canvas, signed Marcel Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


