Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een turkoois cabochon.

An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a turquoise cabochon.
Dim. 7,20 g
SKU: 2609230130.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #130
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #339

    ‘Dorpszicht met figuren’, olieverf op doek, draagt een handtekening.

    "Village View with Figures," oil on canvas, bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69
    Gloria Jarvis
    Period: 1925-2014

    “Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #373

    “Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.

    "Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #360

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #595

    Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #661
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureaustoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed met groene stof.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #77

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #572

    Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.

    A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 180 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More