Other lots in this auction
-
#91Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse lantaarnklok in messing gemerkt Happin & Webb, London.
An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#331Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.
A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#165Achiel Van SassenbroeckPeriod: 1886-1979“Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#244Sidney Pike‘Schots landschap met runderen’, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Sidney Pike.
'Scottish landscape with cattle', watercolor on paper, signed Sidney Pike.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#424André GoezuEen set van 2 etsen in goudkleurige kader van André Goezu, beide genummerd en getekend buiten de plaat.
A set of 2 etchings in gold-colored frames by André Goezu, both numbered and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#3Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.
A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.No longer availableDim. h12,5. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#100Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#167P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250


