Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring met een centrale briljant van +-0,48 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

An 18 karat yellow gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.48 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.
Dim. 1,55 g
SKU: 2609230070.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #70
Estimate: € 850 / 950

  • #516

    An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.
    Dim. 224 x 54 x 158cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #545

    Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.

    A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.
    Dim. 84 x 72 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #574
    Murano

    Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.

    A multi-colored glass Murano vase.
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #486
    Ispahan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 315 x 214 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #429

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #449

    "Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    Rowlandson

    'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.
    Dim. h 20 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #86

    A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.
    Dim. 61 x Ø59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #180

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00