Other lots in this auction
-
#211UCRAEen marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.
A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#315WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#152Jacques Delvaux“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 83cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#440Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#296Een lot van 6 Louis XVI stijl stoelen. Ecru gepatineerd met groene velour zitting en cannage rug.
A set of 6 Louis XVI style chairs. Ecru patina with green velvet seat and cane back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 48 x 45cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
A mask of carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#109“Portrait d'une jeune fille”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Lena Larsson Nesto stolfabrikEen vintage Zweedse houten schommelstoel. Model “Grandessa” door Lena Larsson voor Nesto stolfabrik. 1965.
A vintage Swedish wooden rocking chair. Model "Grandessa" by Lena Larsson for Nesto furniture factory. 1965.No longer availableDim. 112 x 58 x 95Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


