Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met bolletjes rood koraal.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with matching earrings set with balls of red coral.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#546
Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
An oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 400 x 260 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#241
Een bronzen kruis in de vorm van bladeren.
A bronze cross in the shape of leaves.No longer availableDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#648
Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#338
Een set magazine advertenties. Waaronder één van Cadillac en drie van Mobilgas.
A set of magazine advertisements. Including one from Cadillac and three from Mobilgas.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#493
Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#133H Luppens, Bertini
Een zwart marmeren schouwklok gemerkt “H Luppens Bruxelles”, met bronzen beeld van Johannes de Evangelist in gewaad met boek en adelaar, gesigneerd “Bertini”.
A black marble mantel clock marked "H Luppens Bruxelles", with a bronze sculpted statue of John the Evangelist in robes with a book and eagle, signed "Bertini".No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#87G Klimt
Een beeld van een roofvogel op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A sculpture of a bird of prey on a marble base, signed G Klimt.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#328
Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.
A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#681Richard Sapper
Een fluitketel van Alessi genaamd Gun Kettle ontworpen door Richard Sapper .
An Alessi whistling kettle called Gun Kettle designed by Richard Sapper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120