Other lots in this auction
-
#378Een licht beige gelobde glaspasta vaas.
A light beige lobed glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#644Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#241Een satijnen trouwkleed met lange sleep. 04041946.
A satin wedding dress with a long train. 04041946.No longer availableDim. l: 140 cm sleep 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#89Albert van Dyck“Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#39"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.
"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#216Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.
A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 104 x 219 x 66cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#426KirmanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#383Een art deco vaas van Booms glas met vergulde randen en takken.
An art deco vase by Booms glass with gilded edges and branches.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#342Albert Geudens“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100


