Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
Dim. 3,90 g
SKU: 2609230240.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #597

    Een blauwe koersfiets, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, framemaat 56.

    A blue racing bike, U.S. Scanini, 18-speed, frame size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #358
    SIMLA

    Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.

    An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #162
    Willem Dolphyn

    ‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.

    'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #199

    “Monniken bij kaarslicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Restauratiesporen en krasje bovenaan.

    “Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #671
    Hamadan

    Een Oosterse handgeknoopte loper van wol.

    An Oriental runner. Hand knotted wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 301 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #47

    Een handbeschilderd porseleinen bord met de afbeelding van Marie-Antoinette gemerkt Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. Dit bord heeft een grote restauratie ondergaan.

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422

    “Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.

    A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More