Other lots in this auction
-
#634Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#571BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 107 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#360Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#654Zoltan Forrai‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.
"At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506SaroukEen handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.No longer availableDim. 365 x 208cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#125Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
"Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#248Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.
A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#17Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


