Other lots in this auction
-
#251Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.
A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#162Willem Dolphyn‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700 / 900 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een set van 7 vintage design metalen framestoelen met daim bekleding.
A set of 7 vintage design metal frame chairs with suede upholstery.No longer availableDim. 84 x 44 x 55cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Moly ainé à Castelnau de Montratier in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 226 x 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#151Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 47 x 37 x 13 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#674HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#166Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#623Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.
Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75


