Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.
Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
Dim. 3,90 g
SKU: 2609230240.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #240
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #634
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterlandschap.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #151

    Een vuurvergulde schouwklok met een beeld van een ridder met kroon in wapenuitrusting, vermoedelijk Frans werk, tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A fire-gilded mantel clock with a statue of a knight wearing a crown in armor, presumably a French piece from the Louis-Philippe era.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 37 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #571
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #360

    Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.

    Glass chandelier with five lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse tapijt, Gemerkt MMZ, Made in Iran, genummerd 25657.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet, Marked MMZ, Made in Iran, numbered 25657.
    No longer available
    Dim. 365 x 208cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #125
    Edmond Verstraeten

    “Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #317

    Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.

    A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #17

    Een vaas in groen en kleurloos kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.

    A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #632

    “Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More