#340Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.
#393Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Een luchter van koper en kristal.
A chandelier of copper and crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#268AlessiEen lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.
A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#108Een doos met zilver visbestek bestek bestaande uit twee serveerstukken en resp. 12 vismessen en vorken. Nederlandse keur, 2de gehalte. Makers merk N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A box of silver fish cutlery consisting of two serving pieces and resp. 12 fish knives and forks. Dutch hallmark, 2nd title. Maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 1425 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#559René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993“Tree circle”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Tree-circle". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 67 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#687Een paar hoge Engelse houten kandelaars met koperen bovenstuk en gestoffeerde kap. 1 met kleine barst aan voetstuk.
A pair of high English wooden candlestickx with brass top and textile shades. One tiny crack at a base.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#637Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
#6Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120