Other lots in this auction
-
#644Jan Bosschaert“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#82J. Rantson“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145NATANEen daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#234Fr. Luyckx“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (31,83 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (5,3 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “10 ECU”. Central yellow gold (31.83 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (5.3 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#109V. Apner“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .
A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 69 x 69cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#294SarreguéminesEen wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.
No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#46Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.
A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#582LallemandPeriod: 1809-1892Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.
A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .No longer availableDim. h 54 x l 45cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#99Jan Portielje“Portret van een dame met bloemen in het haar.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady with flowers in her hair. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600


