#374“Abstract stilleven met fles.” Gemengde techniek op board. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract still life with bottle.” Mixed technique on board. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#496HerizEen handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 325 x 231 cmEstimate: € 260 / 420 -
#124Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
#624Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.
A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.No longer availableDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#445Een koperen hallamp met raster van groen glazen knikkers.
A copper hall lamp with a grid of green glass marbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#579René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993“La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#354Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#35Een milieu de table op verzilverde voet.
An milieu de table on a silver-plated foot.No longer availableDim. 22 x 56 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#114Felix Eyskens“Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#274“L’érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” een paar 19de eeuwse gravures naar P.P. Rubens.
“L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#486KashanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 360 x 249 cmEstimate: € 250 / 320