Other lots in this auction
-
#468Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#299Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.
A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#704Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#486KashanEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 360 x 249 cmEstimate: € 250 / 320 -
#184Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.
Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562Luc Goossens“Stilleven van gebroken glas”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Still life of broken glass". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#181Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
A pair of bronze sculpted panthers as bookends.No longer availableDim. 21 x 18cmEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#318Willy VandersteenEen lot van 18 strips van Suske en Wiske. Waaronder vijf eerste drukken: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”
A lot of 18 comics from Suske en Wiske. Including five first editions: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”No longer availableEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#403Een grote Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas. Famille rose decor.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase. Family rose decor.No longer availableDim. h: 37,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#519Theo Melens“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.
A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200


