Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats wit en geegouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
Een 18 karaats wit en geegouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet meet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.
Dim. 5,50 g
SKU: 2305230080.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #229
    A. Grimberg

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #662

    Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #391

    Een schaal en kommetje van Chinees polychroom porselein. Met bloemdecor.

    A dish and bowl of Chinese polychrome porcelain. With floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van vier stuks gegoten kristal, waaronder twee vazen, een kandelaar, en een schaal. Rood, met één stuk groen.

    A lot of four pieces of cast crystal, including two vases, a candlestick and a bowl. Red, with one piece of green.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #398

    Een set van 2 Chinese vazen met de afbeelding van 3 jongedames .

    A set of 2 Chinese vases depicting 3 young ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #586

    Een lederen armstoel op Chippendale poten .

    A leather armchair on Chippendale legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 69 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #482
    Van Apple

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 7/25.

    “Joker vs. Batman.” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 7/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #184

    Drie grafische werken: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, ets. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, ets. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, tekening.

    Two etchings and a drawing: A. Danse, “Le Satyre et le Paysan d’après Jordaens”, etching. Voyer, “Bethzabée aux Bains”, etching. Jan Duchêne 1976, “De Gratiën”, drawing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More