Other lots in this auction
-
#461Period: 07/02/1963
Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,
Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,No longer availableDim. h50cm x b17cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#141Guérin
Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.
A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#620Delvaux
Een cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.
A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300/350 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160/200 -
#241
Een bronzen beeldje in de vorm van een kinderhoofd.
A bronze figurine in the shape of a child's head.No longer availableDim. h: 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#164Jan Heylemans
“Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.
"Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#377
Een ontbijtbestek met benen heften, bestaande uit twaalf grote messen, 16 botermesjes met zilveren lemmets, 16 dessertvorkjes.
Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#199Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#171
Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.
A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 229,75 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#46
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.
Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.No longer availableDim. h108 x l40 x b46Estimate: € 40/60 -
#584Maurits Bilcke
“Rots in de branding”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1949.
"Rock in the surf". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1949.No longer availableDim. 25 x 54 cmEstimate: € 20/30