Other lots in this auction
-
#101Comptoir General Mon H Riondet
Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#341
Twee groepjes van veelkleurig biscuit. Portugees werk.
Two groups of multi-colored biscuit. Portuguese work.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#792Wasmuel
Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.
Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#476Jean Marie Massoud Design
“Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.
"Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#222Alain Bonnaud
Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.
A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 17 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#543
Een Japanse houtsnede, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.
A Japanese woodblock print, Utagawa Kunisada, 1786-1865, Record of the valiant and loyal retainers.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#126
Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.
A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#97
Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
A large wooden mortar, presumably African.No longer availableDim. h 33 cm Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944
“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#720
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,73 gEstimate: € 200/250