Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,26 ct.

An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
Dim. 8,50 g
SKU: 2609230170.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #170
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #225

    Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.

    A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 8-18 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #256

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 metalen houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 metal holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #197

    Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpted statue of a nude lady looking at her foot, inspired by Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #599

    Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.

    A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 160 + 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Raymond De Baux

    “Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #642

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #307

    Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.

    A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #175
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De Brugse Reien.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The Bruges Canals." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #267
    Jodan

    Twee gegoten glazen beeldjes van paarden. Op sokkel. Gemerkt.

    Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #531
    Peter Praet

    Een terracotta beeld met 4 geabstraheerde figuren in compositie. Onderaan zijkant draagt signatuur. lichte schilfer bovenrand kroon.

    A terracotta sculpture with 4 abstracted figures in composition. Signature on the bottom side. Slight chip on the upper edge of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More