Other lots in this auction
-
#457Splia Irena
Een Pools modernistische aardewerken vaas met abstract decor en brede bovenrand.
A Polish modernist ceramic vase with abstract decoration and wide upper rim.No longer availableDim. h 37 Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#395
Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#407
“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#132Leon LommaertPeriod: 1904 - 1978
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bloemenstilleven" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#658Lopez y Moreno
Een paar porseleinen beeldjes van Spaanse makelij.
A pair of Spanish made porcelain figurines.No longer availableDim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#133
Een lot van twee handgeschilderde ovale miniatuurtjes van hofdames. In staander met bol glas. Laat 19de eeuw.
A lot of two hand-painted oval miniatures of court ladies. In a stand with a round glass dome. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 2 x (8 x 6,5 cm)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#631
Een lot van 6 biscuit wijwatervaten met verschillende uitwerkingen. Meeste gemerkt en genummerd achteraan.
A lot of 6 biscuit holy water fonts with different designs. Most marked and numbered at the back.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#255
Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed blades. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#362
“Pater met corpus”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal.
“Father with corpus”. A painting, oil on metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#364Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
“Moeders en kinderen in de tuin”. Een ets op papier, Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 10/50.
“Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 17cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#595
Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#576Mures
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableDim. 309 x 93 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100