Other lots in this auction
-
#225Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#571BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 120 x 107 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138“Moeder Gods, Vreugde voor alle lijdenden”. Een icoon op paneel. 19e eeuws, met certificaat.
"Mother of God, Joy for all the Suffering". An icon on panel. 19th century, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 36 x 31cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#79‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Mori BocharaEen handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#18Vier diverse versierde dozen. Eén ovale van metaal, één beschilderd met een kasteellandschap genre vernis martin, één met een gekleefd geometrisch motief en een kleintje voor postzegels met leder bekleed.
Four various decorated boxes. One oval metal, one painted with a castle landscape in the style of Vernis Martin, one with a glued geometric motif, and a small one for stamps lined with leather.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#156Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#410Armani CollezioniEen halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.
A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#350Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#611Een schedel van een herkauwer met hoorns, op metalen staander.
A skull of a ruminant with horns, on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#516Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 224 x 54 x 158cmEstimate: € 120 / 200



