#57Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.
A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#482JW“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#356Een rode en witte zitbank in expo ‘58 stijl.
A red and white sofa in Expo '58 style.No longer availableDim. 81 x 54 x 105 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#84Pierre VerbekePeriod: 1895 - 1962“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 43cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#620Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500