An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2609230160.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #160
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #389
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    'Still Life with Sunflowers', gouache on panel, signed by B. Hildebrandt.
    Dim. h 25 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504
    Nadi

    "Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #498
    Gold Imari

    A set of two vases and one lidded vase made of hand-painted Imari porcelain.
    Dim. h 47 & 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #662
    Cel Overberghe

    ‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.

    "Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.
    Dim. h 24 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een lot van blikken treinen uit het midden van de vorige eeuw met een stukje spoor, Locomotief en tender en 2 extra wagons van JEP, France, 3 open wagons van Marklin en 1 Shell tankwagon van Hornby-Meccano. alles spoor O. Bijgevoegd een recent blikken vliegtuig.

    A lot of tin trains from the mid-20th century with a piece of track, locomotive and tender, and 2 additional wagons from JEP, France, 3 open wagons from Marklin, and 1 Shell tank wagon from Hornby-Meccano. All in gauge O. Attached is a recent tin airplane.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #675

    A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.
    Dim. 46 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #286

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293

    Een houten crucifix met corpus.

    A wooden crucifix with corpus.
    Dim. 98 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #161

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #577
    Limoges France

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    Estimate: € 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00