An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2609230160.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #160
Estimate: € 350 / 450

  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654
    Zoltan Forrai

    ‘Aan de bar’, een aquarel, getekend Zoltan Forrai.

    "At the bar," a watercolor, signed by Zoltan Forrai.
    Dim. h 36 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607

    Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.

    A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.
    Dim. h 34 x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #686

    Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.

    A square solid oak coffee table.
    Dim. 40 x 100 x 100
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #481

    A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 39 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #692
    Yastik

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #436
    Baharlou

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An eastern wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 152 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #240

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #640

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00