#656Koliay
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 270 x 138 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#85Chanel
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#655
Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.
#227
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#609
‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.
'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938
“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#531Jan CobbaertPeriod: 1909-1995
“Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 52 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#576Nain
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, provenance Nain, numbered A 734.No longer availableDim. 290 x 208cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#68
#560
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,10 ct. en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.10 carats and old cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#209A. Vermeulen
#673
Een gesculpteerd houten kistje.
A sculpted wooden box.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80