Other lots in this auction
-
#326
Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#534J. Cornélis
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#760Grandjean & Cie Genève
Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/200 -
#514Milota
Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 68 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#262
‘De Vlucht’, olie op paneel in opzichtige vergulde kader met de voorstelling van een koets beschermd door 2 soldaten. Draagt handtekening.
'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#639Maciej Modzelewski
“Autoportret 2 zapisem.” Litho genummerd 15/21. Gedateerd 1977. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 65 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#547
Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#700
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#213Max Van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
“Sint-Anna ten Drieën”. Een hoogreliëf van terracotta met veelkleurig glazuur. Met opschrift: “ S. Anna op dit Veld vereerd bescherm ons gezin. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd 25/12/1954.
"Saint Anne Trinitas". A high-relief terracotta sculpture with multi-colored glaze. With the inscription: "S. Anna, honored in this field, protect our family". Signed and dated on the back, 25/12/1954.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#631Rosenthal, Studio Lini
Een kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.
A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 19-23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#307
‘2 engeltjes met fazant’, een porceleinen beeld onderaan gemerkt Algora made in Spain en genummerd B.2565.
'2 little angels with pheasant', a porcelain sculpture, marked Algora made in Spain and numbered B.2565.No longer availableDim. 26 x 28 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#428Raffaele Iannello
“The Ex” Voodoo. Een kunststof messenhouder met 5 openingen. 1 schede manco. Design door Raffaele Iannello.
"The Ex" Voodoo. A plastic knife holder with 5 openings. 1 sheath missing. Designed by Raffaele Iannello.No longer availableDim. 38 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/70