Other lots in this auction
-
#626
Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399
“Rood glimlachend gezicht.” Acryl en potlood op papier. Draagt handtekening. Gedateerd 2013.
“Red smiling face.” Acrylic and pencil on paper. Bears signature. Dated 2013.No longer availableDim. 48 x 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#644Jan Bosschaert
“Duivels vandalisme.” Litho, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 132/150.
“Devilish vandalism.” Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 132/150.No longer availableDim. 47,5 x 47,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#43Willy Vandersteen
Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blauwe reeks. Eerste editie 1953. Rug met blauwe tape, blok los, naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Tartaarse Helm”. Blue series. First edition 1953. Blue tape on back, loose block, name stamp on titel page.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#508
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#614Harrie Sterk
“Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.
“That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.No longer availableDim. 61 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21
Een lot diverse XIXde eeuwse prent- en postkaartjes.
A lot with various 19th century picture cards and postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#163
Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#256
Een walnoot fineer tafeltje met rond tafelblad in Art Deco stijl.
A walnut veneered round table. Art deco style.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø73cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#283
Een Tiffany tafellampje beige met groene rand.
A Tiffany table lamp, beige with green edge.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40
Een paar 18 karaats wit en geelgouden oorbellen en bijpassende ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white and yellow gold earrings and matching ring set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400