#252Kris De PillecijnPeriod: °1949
"Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#236
#590
#340
#673
“Bernadette”. Beeldje van biscuit met vergulde sokkel.
"Bernadette". Figurine of biscuit with gilded base.No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#183
Een paar cloisonné vazen, in geometrische waaiervorm.
#422
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
#286
#259
“Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.
#469Charles Melokoff
“Waterdraagster in oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Water-carrier in oriental street view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 84 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350