An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 0703230410.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400

  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #303

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #21

    Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.

    A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.
    Dim. 87,10 g 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #284
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “Lezende oma”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1913. Klein scheurtje links/midden van het doek.

    "Reading Grandma". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1913. Small tear at left/centre of canvas.
    Dim. 53 x39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #104
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.
    Dim. 63 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #404
    J. Callens

    “Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #2
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.

    "Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #297

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #384

    “Bloemstilleven.” Aquarel op papier.

    “Flower still life.” Watercolour on paper.
    Dim. 45 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00