Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29Selper“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#165Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een musketierskop, amberen steel .
A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.No longer availableDim. L: 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.
Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#10Een 18 karaat geelgouden ring bezet met een camee.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 5,28 g 2cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#106Een driedelige D-end tafel met vier armstoelen in Regency-stijl. Mahoniehout met messingen details. Engels werk.
A three-piece D-end table with four Regency-style armchairs. Mahogany wood with brass details. English work.No longer availableDim. Tafel: 320x115x70 cmStoel - H: 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#538Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#181Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#513Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.
Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 28 & 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#326Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

