An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 0703230410.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400

  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #125

    A cigar pipe sculpted meerschaum head depicting the birth of Venus. Stem of amber.
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #427

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #64
    Frans Boeye
    Period: 1888 - 1968

    “Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 27,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Salvador Dali

    "La fontaine". Lithograph with gold paint. Signed and numbered 1/25 outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #662

    Een handgeknoopte wollen Kelim.

    A hand-knotted wool Kilim.
    Dim. 200 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #251
    Hergé

    "The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #53

    Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.

    A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.
    Dim. l:80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #471

    Een bronzen beeld van een Jaguar, naar Bugatti.

    Bronze sculpture of a Jaguar, after Bugatti.
    Dim. h 19cm b 48cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 600

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00