Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. FVVS1.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
Dim. 4,40 g
SKU: 0703230410.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #410
Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #273

    lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603

    Lot van 3 aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk replica 16e eeuws Siegburg.

    Lot of 3 earthenware jugs, presumably replica 16th century Siegburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #456
    Bidjar

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 230 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 360
  • #515

    Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.

    A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 266 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #109
    Albert Steel

    “Landschap bij avondschemering”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    “Landscape at Twilight”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40x30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #340

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #573

    Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.

    A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #460

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer bezet met 14 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met één kleine diamand.

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #567

    lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kommen en vergiet, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws, bijgevoegd aardewerken warmhouder, vermoedelijk 19e eeuws met opschrift “AM STER DAM”

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware bowls and colander, presumably 16th century, added earthenware warm holder, presumably 19th century with inscription "AM STER DAM"
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #62
    G. Verhoeven

    “Jagers in het bos.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Hunters in the Woods." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More