Other lots in this auction
-
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#604Marino De Vos
“Akkerlandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Schilfering van de verf.
“Farmlandscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Flaking of the paint.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#155
Een grote figuratieve pijp met steel en kop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim. Benen mondstuk.
A large figurative pipe with stem and head of sculpted meerschaum. Bone mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#308
Lot stripverhalen. Marc Sleen, Nero & Co (10 albums), evenals De Lustige Kapoentjes, Kapoentjesalbum 57 en 94, Buth, Hurrey... 27 stuks, erge slijtage.
Lot of comic strips. Marc Sleen, Nero & Co (10 albums), as well as De Lustige Kapoentjes, Kapoentjesalbum 57 and 94, Buth, Hurrey... 27 pieces, severe wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#80
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met henger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,46 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#429K. Heymans
“Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#72Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993
“Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.
“Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 12 / 200 -
#178Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#493
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.
A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#16
Een armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Bekleed met grijsgroen fluweel.
A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40