Other lots in this auction
-
#408Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.
Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Twee verschillende geboorte mutsjes en een sprei van kloskant met opschrift. Bebé.
Two little baby hats and a lace bedspread inscribed Bebé.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit parfum flacons, karaffen, twee dekseldoosjes en twee pique-fleurs.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of perfume bottles, decanters, two lidded boxes and two pique-fleurs.No longer availableDim. H: 4-18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Lot van 4 Doornikse borden, blauw wit, divers design, waarvan 3 19e eeuw, 1 18e eeuw gemerkt,
Lot of 4 Tournai plates, blue and white, various design, of which 3 19th century, 1 18th century, marked.No longer availableDim. Ø29cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#158Hergé“Het Geheim van de Eenhoorn.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, oorlogspapier, te restaureren, zeldzaam.
"The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#87DelheidEen lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#390Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#365Een smeedijzeren haardscherm versierd met koperen bollen.
A wrought iron hearth screen decorated with copper balls.No longer availableDim. 77 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#431Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een Jacob pijp van terracotta gehoogd met wit glazuur aan baard en ogen. Kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en baard met opschrift “Jacob”. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A Jacob pipe of terracotta heightened with white glaze on the beard and eyes. Head in the shape of a man with a turban and beard with the inscription "Jacob". Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

