Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
Dim. 7,40 g
SKU: 0703230140.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #192

    “Landschappen met koeien”. Een paar XIXe eeuwse schilderijen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Landscapes with cows". A pair of XIXth century paintings, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #647

    Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #127

    Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.

    A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #447

    Paar cilindervormige dekselpotten, Chinees porselein, decor met bloemen, perziken en draken.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical lidded jars, decorated with flowers, peaches and dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #476
    Goum

    Een zijden bidkleed. Handgeknoopt.

    A silk prayer rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #57

    Een zilveren schaaltje met schep, meet decoratie van een Bachanaal tafereel. 800‰.

    A silver dish with shovel, with decoration of a Bachanal scene. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 12 cm, 66,60 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #333

    Een lot verzilverd metaal met bestekken en schotels. En een zilveren servetring gemerkt van Wolfers.

    lot of silver-plated metal with cutlery and dishes. And a silver napkin ring marked Wolfers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92
    Eric Verwaerde
    Period: °1930

    “Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #73

    Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’

    A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More