Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
Dim. 7,40 g
SKU: 0703230140.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #162
    Marinus De Jongere
    Period: 1912 - 1978

    “Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #608
    Murano

    Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.

    A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #431

    Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with a famille verte design of characters. Mid XXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #627
    Dogon

    Masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    Mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #190

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 1550 / 1650
  • #102
    Robert Colot
    Period: 1927-1993

    “Portret Meisje”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “R. Colot”.

    “Portrait Girl”, painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “R. Colot”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #280

    Herdenkingsmunten van het Belgisch koningshuis. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (brons). We voegen er Unicef 1996 aan toe, 925‰ en met beeldenaar van Albert en Paola.

    Commemorative coins of the Belgian royal family. Astrid 1995 (925‰), Albert II (925‰), +Paola 1997 (925‰), Filip & Mathilde (925‰), Albert II (bronze). We add Unicef 1996, 925‰ and with image of Albert and Paola.
    No longer available
    Dim. AG 101,95 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #281

    Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met figuren.

    A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #265

    Bestek gemerkt International Sterling Pat’d: 12 grote en 6 kleine vorken, verder losse messen, lepeltjes en vorkjes. Evenals Christofle, Paris: 12 oestervorkjes (in doosje), een slabestek en een sauslepel. Verder twee reeksen kreeftenhaken.

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #68

    Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #572
    J. Bollen

    “Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.

    "Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More