An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
Dim. 7,40 g
SKU: 0703230140.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 1600 / 1700

  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #92
    Eric Verwaerde
    Period: °1930

    “Vlaams landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 70 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #423

    Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.

    Two African ceramic heads.
    Dim. h28cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #390

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #570

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #209
    Paul Schouten
    Period: 1860 - 1922

    “Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with fruit”. Oil paint on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #25

    Een Reservisten pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift Rserv. Filt. Achteraan een namenlijst van 1908, vooraan ruiterij in een landschap, regiment 33 en met eikenloof in reliëf. Metalen deksel in de vorm van een helm.

    A Reservist porcelain pipe bowl with inscription Rserv. filt. At the back a list of names from 1908, at the front cavalry in a landscape, regiment 33 and with oak leaves in relief. Metal lid in the shape of a helmet.
    Dim. L: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #158
    Hergé

    "The Secret of the Unicorn.". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Fair condition, war paper, to be restored, rare.
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #625

    Een arduinen terrastafel met gietijzeren voet.

    A bluestone patio table with a cast iron base.
    Dim. h 110 x 80 x 51
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #392

    “Bloemenmarkt te Parijs.” Olieverf op doek.

    “Flower Market in Paris.” Oil on canvas.
    Dim. 43 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00