Other lots in this auction
-
#576AfsharWollen karpet met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#648Een lot van negen stuks malachiet, in de vorm van o.a. Afrikaanse figuren.
A lot of nine pieces of malachite, in the shape of African figures, among others.No longer availableDim. H: 5-13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#589Salvador Dali“Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.
"Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#572J. Bollen“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#107Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#483GhoumTwee kleine handgeknoopte karpetjes van zijde en wol.
Two small hand-knotted rugs made of silk and wool.No longer availableDim. 97 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#59Jef De Leeuw“Bloemenstilleven in tinnen kan.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1990.
“Flower still life in a pewter jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1990.No longer availableDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#681Val Saint-LambertEen vierkante coupe van geslepen kristal, deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A square coupe of cut crystal, partly coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.
Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#230Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#439Jan Helen“A la Recherche” Gemengde techniek op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1968.
“A la Recherche” Mixed media on panel. Monogrammed. Dated 1968.No longer availableDim. 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

