Other lots in this auction
-
#148
“Aankondiging van de Heer” Een reliëf van terracotta. Achteraan gemerkt en gestempeld.
“Annunciation of the Lord” A terra cotta relief. Marked and stamped on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#315Pom
Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/70 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#662
Een handgeknoopte wollen Kelim.
A hand-knotted wool Kilim.No longer availableDim. 200 x 145 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#235
Een korte pijp met kleine porseleinen kop versierd met een jonge vrouw. Mooie gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd en gedraaid houten steel. Hoornen mondstuk, zilveren of verzilverd metalen deksel.
A short pipe with a small porcelain cup decorated with a young woman. Beautiful turned and sculpted and turned wooden handle. Horn mouthpiece, silver or silver-plated metal cover.No longer availableDim. L:23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#397
Aziatisch porseleinen theepot met warmhouder.
Asian porcelain teapot with warm holder.No longer availableDim. h24cm Ø12cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#30
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,34 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#251Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#557Turkman
Een antiek handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijtje. Restauratie 2010. Lichte slijtage.
An antique hand-knotted Persian wool rug. Restoration 2010. Slight wear.No longer availableDim. 135 x 72 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#146
Cilinderbureau van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout met onderaan twee brede laden, drie kleinere laden en drie bergvakken achter het blad en nog drie kleinere laden in de opzet. Fluitpoten. Tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. x 135 x 65 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#327
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.
A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 200/250