Other lots in this auction
-
#318
“Moeder gods”. Verzilverd koperen icoon. Oost-Europees.
"Moeder Gods". Silver-plated copper icon. Eastern European.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597
“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#398
Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#789
Een kristallen borrelsetje bestaande uit een klein karafje en 6 borrelglaasjes waarvan 2 groene.
A crystal liqueur set consisting of a small decanter and 6 shot glasses, two of which are green.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#732
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableDim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#718
Een gebeeldhouwd Afrikaans stenen beeldje voorstellende een vader met kind op houten sokkeltje.
A sculpted African stone figurine depicting a father with child on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#41
Een vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 met lederen tas inclusief toebehoren lichtmeter, flash, etc.
A vintage Canon camera model Canonet QL19 with leather bag including accessories such as light meter, flash, etc.No longer availableDim. 22 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#537
“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#720
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,73 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#103Samick
Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#186Alphonse De TombayPeriod: 1843-1918
“Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.
"Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500