Other lots in this auction
-
#686Een Chinese piëdestal in hout en marmer.
A Chinese pedestal in wood and marble.No longer availableDim. 100 x 42 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#797W.M.F.Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.
Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.No longer availableDim. h 25, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#370Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#277Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje, potje, lepeltje. 800‰
A lot of silver consisting of a dish, jar, spoon. 800‰No longer availableDim. 70g x 800‰Estimate: € 35 / 50 -
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#440Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#337Een regulateur in houten frame. Gemerkt G.B. Met sleutel en slinger.
A regulator in a wooden frame. Marked G.B. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#148“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#163Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen coupe met kobalt blauw, coupe Borodine, Danse De Flore.
A cut crystal coupe with cobalt blue, coupe Borodin, Dance of Flora.No longer availableDim. h 17, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#570XenEen halssnoer van vijf rijen staal met hanger en bijpassende oorbellen van staal bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van, +- 0,30 ct. In originele doos.
A necklace with five rows of steel and a pendant, accompanied by matching steel earrings, adorned with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. In its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#385KienzleEen bronzen 7-dagen tafelklok. Gemerkt. Jaren ‘50.
A bronze 7-day table clock. Marked. From the 1950s.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200

