Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #596

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #335

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #61

    lot tegels Delfts blauw, XIXde eeuws, +-32.

    Lot of Delft blue tiles, 19th century, +-32.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #531

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #613

    Een set van 2 vergulde houten Birmaanse monniken .

    A set of 2 gilded wooden Burmese monks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.

    An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #101

    Een zamakken gesculpteerd beeld op sokkel. Naar Romeins voorbeeld.

    A zamac statue on a pedestal. After a Roman example.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 72 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #82
    J. Rantson

    “Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #371

    Een lot van 5 capucine kommetjes van Chinees porselein, blauw en wit binnenin, en een kopje en schoteltje met polychroom decor. XIXde eeuw.

    A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain capucine bowls, blue and white inside, and a set of bowl and bowl with polychrome decor. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More