Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #110

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #11

    “De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.

    "The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #194

    Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.

    Mirror with a carved wooden frame in Rococo style. Some damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #268
    Alessi

    Een lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.

    A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #610

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #97
    F. Foucher

    “Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #304
    A. Gudens

    “Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #648

    Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.

    A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #31

    Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.

    Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469

    “Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .

    “Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #201
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More