Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #382
    Remy Cornelissen

    Lot van vier gravures gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat. “Beelden” (44/95). “Portret” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonderdier” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).

    Lot of four engravings signed and numbered outside the plate. “Images” (44/95). “Portrait” (120° litho 50/100). “Wonder beast” (VI/XIV). “Don Quichote” (96° litho 39/40).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #158
    Christofle, Paris

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #272
    Bessiest(?)

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #509
    D’Haese

    “Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #676

    Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.

    Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 52 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #142
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #226

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.

    An oak secretaire with two drawers underneat the tilt top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 95 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #423

    Een Chinese porseleinen dekselvaas met oorlogstafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a war scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een paar marqueterie bijzettafeltjes in houtfineer met rond tafelblad en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A pair of round marquetry side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x Ø41cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #610

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #515
    Noverdy, France

    Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.

    An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #245

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More