Other lots in this auction
-
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450 / 1600 -
#295Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#11“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#194Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.
Mirror with a carved wooden frame in Rococo style. Some damage.No longer availableDim. 196 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#268AlessiEen lot Alessi bestaande uit 2 schalen King Kong, een melk en suikerpotje met lepel en dekseltje.
A lot of Alessi consisting of 2 bowls of King Kong, a milk and sugar bowl with spoon and lid.No longer availableDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#610Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#97F. Foucher“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#304A. Gudens“Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#648Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
A pair of Empire vases with polychrome romantic decor. Minor damage to one handle.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#31Lot postzegels waarvan een album “Postage stamps of the U.K.”, begin jaren 70; een album “Nederland”; een album DDR; een album “Oostenrijk 1975-1984”.
Lot of stamps including an album “Postage stamps of the UK”, early 1970s; an album “Netherlands”; an album GDR; an album “Austria 1975-1984”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#201Auguste Henri CarliPeriod: 1868-1930Een Art Deco uit albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bust sculpted from alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 31 x 27cmEstimate: € 150 / 300


