Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #325

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #103
    Limousin

    “Jachttafereel met antilopen.” Beeld van zamak op groen en wit marmeren sokkel.

    “Hunting scene with antelopes.” Statue of zamak on a green and white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36, 5 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #456

    Een mahoniehouten opklapbaar kaarttafeltje met vilten cirkel op het tafelblad. En met gedraaide poot gesteund op 3 gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.

    A mahogany folding card table with felt circle on the table top. And with turned leg supported on 3 sculpted lion's feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 40 x 20(+20)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #496
    Heriz

    Een handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 325 x 231 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 420
  • #549
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #348

    Een lot bestaande uit 40 kristallen wijnglazen, Champagneglazen en 3 karaffen.

    A lot consisting of 40 crystal wine glasses, champagne glasses and 3 decanters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #623

    Een viskom in Chinees porselein , onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain fish bowl, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #266

    Een houten Lodewijk XV stijl marqueterie schrijftafeltje met uitschuifbaar blad, kunstbronzen elementen en bloemdetails in het decor.

    A small writing table with veneer and marquetry. Louis XV style
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 84 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #124
    Peter Colfs
    Period: 1906-1983

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”

    "Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #222

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø42cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More