Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #324
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Zeeldraaier”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Rom. Malfliet” - “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”

    "Rope maker". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom and titled “Zeeldraaier (Hamme) 3/50”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #407

    Een bronzen beeld van een Boeddhahoofd met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen.

    A figurine of a Buddha head with 4 facial expressions.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #44
    Charles Trumper

    “Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #503

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #441

    Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.

    A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Van Wauwel

    “Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.

    “Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #302
    Martin Wallaert
    Period: °1944

    “Meisje met geit”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Girl with goat". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #145
    NATAN

    Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.

    A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #489
    Elmago

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #640
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen borden.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø34cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More