Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct.  en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.

An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.
Dim. 13,88g
SKU: 2305230250.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #449
    Dees De Bruyn

    “Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #304
    A. Gudens

    “Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #451

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame , niet gesigneerd .

    A bronze statue of a naked lady, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #46

    Een XIXde eeuwse Engelse reissecretaire in wortelnotenfineer.

    A 19th century English travel secretary in walnut veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #443
    Delft

    Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.

    An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #569
    Rik Slabbinck
    Period: 1914-1991

    “Lentebloesem”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Spring Blossom". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #209
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen glasservies bestaande uit een karaf en 42 glazen. Kleurloos en enkele gekleurde.

    A crystal glass service consisting of a carafe and 42 glasses. Colorless and some colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #479
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920-1998

    “Collage met naakt en veer”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd onderaan 44/120, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Collage with nude and feather”. A lithograph on paper. Numbered at the bottom 44/120, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #243

    Een bronzen tuinornament.

    A bronze garden ornament.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #178

    Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.

    A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 165 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #12

    “De kade” en “De Grote Markt”. Een paar oude lijsten met geweven afbeeldingen van Antwerpen , circa 1920.

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More