Other lots in this auction
-
#319Een noten-en mahoniehouten klaptafeltje met ovaal blad en gesculpteerde poten op wieltjes.
A walnut and mahogany folding table with oval top Carved legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 69 x 104 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#138Felix Pardo TaveraEen bronzen beeldje getiteld “C’est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), getekend F. P. de Tavera 85, 1890.
A bronze statue entitled “C'est Mi !.. (Berck S/Mer), signed FP de Tavera 85, 1890.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#554Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#378Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.
Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#635Twee glazen vaasjes, groen gekleurd in de massa en gemerkt D’Avesnes.
Two glass vases, colored green in the mass and marked D'Avesnes.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#173Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#576Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 x 58cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#211Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#124Peter ColfsPeriod: 1906-1983“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd, achterzijde gemarkeerd “P. Colfs Antwerpen”
"Harbor view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom, marked on the back “P. Colfs Antwerp”No longer availableDim. 62 x 82cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#217Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#565BidjarEen handgeknoopte Perzische loper.
A hand-knotted Persian runner.No longer availableDim. 391 x 92 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400


