Other lots in this auction
-
#623Een viskom in Chinees porselein , onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain fish bowl, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#378Kuifje. De blauwe Lotus in een licht blauwe porseleinen vaas.
Tintin. the Blue Lotus in a light blue porcelain vase.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#454Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel , “zicht op een boom”, niet gesigneerd .
A painting, oil on panel, view of a tree, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 69 x l 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Felix Eyskens“Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#177George William AdamsEen zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#97F. Foucher“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#263Een klokstel van blauw en wit aardewerk en koper, kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten. Minieme schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A clock set of blue and white earthenware and copper, candlesticks with 5 light points. Minimal damage to the dial.No longer availableDim. h 63 & h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,19 ct.
An 18 karat white gold bracelet set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.19 ct.No longer availableDim. 20,65 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#488Een groot formaat, blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met organisch bloemtafereel in het decor.
Large covered vase in blue and white porcelain. Floral decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø52cmEstimate: € 575 / 625 -
#107Een lot zilver, 10 stuks bestaande uit een schoteltje, servietringen, kannetje, etc.
A lot of silver, 10 pieces consisting of a saucer, napkin rings, jug, etc.No longer availableDim. 925‰Estimate: € 300 / 500 -
#222Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø42cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


