#136Een eikenhouten gebuikt kabinet, 2 deurs en met onderaan 2 kleine en 2 grote laden. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten.
An oak cabinet , 2 doors and with 2 small and 2 large drawers at the bombé bottom. Supported on sculpted lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 240 x 180 x 65cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Jef LambeauxEen gipsen buste van een dame, naar Jef Lambeaux.
A plaster bust of a lady, after Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#679Een campaign table van notenhout met klapblad en volledig opvouwbaar. Engeland, begin XXste eeuw. (AID 942).
#206Een Engels eikenhouten kastje in hedendaagse Georgian stijl 2-deurs en met 2 laden.
A small oak cupboard in Georgian style with two doors and two drawers. English work, contemporary.No longer availableDim. 85 x 126 x 47cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#257RCREen lot van 6 gekleurde glazen en een karaf.
#500Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#601Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.
A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#427Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor met een os en 6 figuren, met haarlijnscheurtje in de rand.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a multi-coloured design of an ox and 6 figures, with a hairline crack in the rim.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 420 / 480