Other lots in this auction
-
#500
Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 karaats geelgouden slot bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een saffier van +- 1 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and a sapphire of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#89William Raymond DommersenPeriod: 1850 - 1927
“Straatzicht te Breda.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Street view in Breda.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#331
Een paar kandelaars van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.
A pair of colorless crystal candlesticks. Marked Val Saint-Lambert.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#483
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a floral scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 58 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321
Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.
A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 - 17 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#20
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 320 / 380 -
#377
Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.
A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 11 & 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#47Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “L’Ile Noire”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Als nieuw.
Les Avontures de Tintin. "L'Ile Noire". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Like new.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 65 -
#383
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse gesculpteerde houten beeldjes.
A lot of 3 African wood sculpted figurines.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 60 / 80