Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.
Dim. 2,60 g
SKU: 0703230020.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 480 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #527

    Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #538

    Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.

    A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 215 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #352

    lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws

    lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th century
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #375

    Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.

    A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #246

    Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.

    A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91x45x98 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #646

    Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

    Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 & 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 233 x 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #7

    Een vaasje gemonteerd als lamp met taferelen uit de klassieke oudheid. Laat 19de eeuw.

    A vase mounted as a lamp with scenes from classical antiquity. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258

    “Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.

    “Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More