Other lots in this auction
-
#219J.M.C.“Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.
"Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.No longer availableDim. 15 x 20,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#87DelheidEen lot van 3 stuks zilveren kelkjes, peper & zout en mosterd. Gemerkt.
A lot of 3 silver chalices pepper & salt and mustard. Marked.No longer availableDim. h14cm 300gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#538Een meer dan levensgroot beeld van polyester, met voorstelling van het Monster van Frankenstein.
A larger than life statue of polyester, depicting Frankenstein's Monster.No longer availableDim. H. 215 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#176Een Victoriaans chest-on-chest van notenhout. Onderaan drie grote laden, bovenaan drie grote en twee kleine laden. Gerainureerde stijlen. Engeland, tijdperk George III.
A Victorian walnut chest-on-chest. Three large drawers at the bottom, three large and two small drawers at the top. Grooved styles. England, period George III.No longer availableDim. 193 x 119 x 58 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#366Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.
A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.No longer availableDim. h 93, Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Drie vaasjes: Wedgwood, Longwy en Quimper. De twee laatste gemerkt onderaan.
Three vases: Wedgwood, Longwy and Quimper. The last two marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 16-20.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#127Een barok kruisbeeld met een corpus van palmhout. XVIIIde eeuw. Kleine manco’s.
A baroque crucifix with a boxwood corpus. XVIIIth century. Small flaws.No longer availableDim. H. 66 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#311Val Saint LambertEen coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 31,75 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2400 -
#676Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 202 x 133 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


