Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct.

An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct.
Dim. 2,60 g
SKU: 0703230020.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #20
Estimate: € 480 / 550

  • #361

    Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.

    A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.
    Dim. H: 16-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #70

    An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.
    Dim. 28,85 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #460

    A fine pearl necklace set with a 14 carat yellow gold lock set with one small diamond.
    Dim. l: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #68

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #140

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
    Dim. 7,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #116

    A Davenport desk made of veneered walnut. Small drawers on the right, false drawers on the left, sculpted legs. XIXth century. Some wear to the veneer.
    Dim. H. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 140
  • #320

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #146

    Cylinder desk of carved oak with two wide drawers at the bottom, three smaller drawers and three storage compartments behind the top and three more smaller drawers in the design. Fluted legs. Era Louis XVI.
    Dim. x 135 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #265

    Cutlery marked International Sterling Pat'd: 12 large and 6 small forks, further loose knives, spoons and forks. As well as Christofle, Paris: 12 oyster forks (in a box), a salad cutlery and a sauce ladle. Furthermore, two sets of lobster hooks.
    Estimate: € 220 / 360
  • #493

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fohonden bovenaan, blauw wit.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain jars and covers with foo dogs on top, blue and white.
    Dim. 47 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00