Other lots in this auction
-
#641
Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#446Mori
Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.
A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.No longer availableDim. 141 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#74Frans Bakker
“Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 57 cm x 45 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#149Henri Van der Hecht
“Dorpstafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Village scene.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 65 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#193
Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.
A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876
“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#166
Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#21
Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.
A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 87,10 g 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#342Frans NackaertsPeriod: 1884-1948
“Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.
"Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.No longer availableDim. 26 - 38 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#76
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#264Marcel Henneghien
“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#206
Een notenhouten commode met drie laden. Stijlen met klauwpoten. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Empire.
A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.No longer availableDim. 89 x 117 x 56 cmEstimate: € 120/200