Other lots in this auction
-
#297A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.
AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#428Quba, CongoEen masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.
A carved wood mask on a stand.No longer availableDim. h 43 (73) cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#611Porseleinen Japanse gemberpot met deksel.
Porcelain Japanese ginger jar with lid.No longer availableDim. h22cm Ø21cmEstimate: € 5 / 4 -
#535Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#664Een paar aardewerken vaasjes met geelgroen glazuur. Lichte randschade aan de onderkant. Gedateerd 1920.
A pair of earthenware vases with yellow-green glaze. Slight edge damage at the bottom. Dated 1920.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#654Maurits Bilcke“Lino A”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd, gedateerd 1935 en genummerd 3/10.
"Lino A". A linocut, signed, dated 1935 and numbered 3/10.No longer availableDim. 19 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#473Christian DellPeriod: 1930Een vintage, bakelieten bureaulamp, 1930’s model “Sigma”, door Christian Dell voor Heinrich Römmler AG.
A vintage, bakelite desk lamp, 1930's model “Sigma”, by Christian Dell for Heinrich Römmler AG.No longer availableDim. h46 x l25cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#1Cortendorf, W-GermanyEen groepje met twee flamingo’s van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A group of two flamingos made of polychrome porcelain. Marked and labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#144Luc KaisinPeriod: 1901 - 1963“Zeezicht met golfbreker.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Letsel in het midden.
“Sea view with breakwater.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Injury in the middle.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#269Franz Van Genesen“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125


