Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,95 g
SKU: 0703230230.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #505

    Een tweedeurskast met houtinleg en twee valse laden in de deuren. Met roodmarmeren blad.

    A two-door cabinet with wood inlay and two false drawers in the doors. With red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 131 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #389

    “Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    “Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #631

    lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen vaasjes met deksel, bloemen en planten decor.

    lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain vases with lid, floral and plant decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h23cm Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #630

    Een parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #628
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.

    A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #12

    Een map met affiches e.d. Voor een tentoonstelling van Goezu in de Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen in 1981 en “Vic Gentils en zijn Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Litho met ref. naar Mondriaan en de derde wereld, gesigneerd. Vijf repro’s van zichten op Antwerpen door diverse kunstenaars.

    A folder with posters, etc. For an exhibition of Goezu in the Zwarte Panter in Antwerp in 1981 and “Vic Gentils and his Rubens” (1977). Guy Van den Bulcke (°1931), Lithograph with ref. to Mondrian and the third world, signed. Five reproductions of views of Antwerp by various artists.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #134
    Louis De Saeger
    Period: 1908 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.

    “Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.

    An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #518

    Een lot van 5 Chinees polychroom houten snijwerken in relief, bestaande uit twee afzonderlijke paradijsvogels, een reliëf met vink, vissen en vleermuis.

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #330

    Zes pijpen van steenrode terracotta. Eén ervan korter en lichtjes bewerkt. Twee andere met een benen en met een houten steel.

    Six pipes of brick red terracotta. One of them shorter and slightly edited. Two others with legs and with a wooden handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15-26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. EVVS1.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.44 ct. EVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More