Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,95 g
SKU: 0703230230.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #399

    “Abstracte composities met figuren.” Een paar werken, gemengde techniek op papier.

    “Abstract compositions with figures.” A few works, mixed media on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 x 2 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #296

    Een gefineerde vitrinekast met twee niveaus. Engels, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A veneered display cabinet with two levels. English, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 70 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #382

    “Zicht te Cuxhaven.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram s.n.

    “View to Cuxhaven.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram sn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #143
    Edouard Henri Delesalle

    “Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle

    "Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #580

    Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #236

    Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #645

    Een plaasteren zuiltje.

    A plaster column.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #5

    Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.

    A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #418

    Een set van drie Chinees porseleinen borden, met nog een andere toegevoegd. Meerdere haarscheuren.

    A set of three Chinese porcelain plates, with another added. Multiple hairline cracks.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #167
    Hergé

    “Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.

    “Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,24 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More