Other lots in this auction
-
#65Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#641Een design glazen vaas, golvend ontwerp, blauw/wit.
A design glass vase, wavy design, blue / white.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#599Salvador Dali“Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.
"Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#443Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#9Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#429K. Heymans“Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 32 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#302“L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.
“L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#436Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#609Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#422Een klein bronzen kanon met houten vervoer met twee wielen. Draagt datum ‘1651’ en restanten van een wapenschild.
A small bronze cannon with two-wheeled wooden carriage. Bears date '1651' and remnants of a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. 30 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#390Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.No longer availableDim. l: 60 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800


