#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#261“De ambachten.” Een lot van 12 tinnen beeldjes. Gemerkt en gedateerd 1984.
“The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h + - 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#569Salvador Dali“Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#536Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#263Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#532Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
#551Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984“Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.
Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#537Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.
#676Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
#173Een set van zes zilveren Engelse lepels. In etui. 19de eeuws.
A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 72,28 gEstimate: € 50 / 80