Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,95 g
SKU: 0703230230.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #610
    Must de Cartier

    Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.

    A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #303

    Lot van ongeveer 120 strips, waarvan 60-tal Suske en Wiskes, en diverse titels/auteurs.

    Lot of about 120 omic albums, of which about 60 Suske en Wiske, and various titles/authors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #594

    “Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

    “Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621

    Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.

    Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #701

    Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.

    Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:103cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #476
    Goum

    Een zijden bidkleed. Handgeknoopt.

    A silk prayer rug. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 182 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #413
    Doyen

    Een blauwe glazen mileu-de-table in twee onderdelen.

    A blue glass centerpiece in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #646

    Drie stroken Oosters patchwork met personages.

    Three strips of oriental patchwork with characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 & 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More