An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,95 g
SKU: 0703230230.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #261

    “The crafts.” A lot of 12 pewter figurines. Marked and dated 1984.
    Dim. h + - 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #527

    An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.
    Dim. H. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #273

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #263

    Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.

    Copper wall plate "Rubens".
    Dim. Ø: 66 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #532

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #551
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Madonna met kind”. Een terracotta muurbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    Madonna with child. A terracotta wall sculpture. Signed.
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #537

    Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.

    Gazelle antlers on wall plate.
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #676

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    Dim. 202 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    A set of six silver English spoons. In case. 19th century.
    Dim. 72,28 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00