Other lots in this auction
-
#508
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130/160 -
#393
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Mathurin Moreau
“La Rosée”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons, gesigneerd “Math. Moreau”.
"La Rosee". A statue in patinated bronze, signed “Math. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#32
“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#690
Een sac-à-perles plafondlampje in koper en kristal.
A sac-à-perles ceiling lamp in copper and crystal.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#102M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#83Herend Hungary
Een lot van 3 stuks Herend porselein waaronder 2 kleine bloempotjes van de Apponyi reeks en 1 schaaltje. Allen gemerkt Herend Hungary Handpainted.
lot of 3 pieces of Herend porcelain, including 2 small flower pots from the Apponyi series and 1 dish. All marked Herend Hungary Handpainted.No longer availableDim. Ø20.5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#291
Een paar Brussels porseleinen cornet vazen, bloemendecor. Eén met restauratie aan de rechter bovenrand.
A pair of Brussels porcelain cornet vases, floral decor. One with restoration on the top right edge.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#44
“Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.
“Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#680
Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#144
Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240/300