Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,03 g
SKU: 2706230190.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #603

    Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma vaas en jardiniere met diverse figuren en planten in het decor.

    A Japanese porcelain Satsuma vase and jardiniere with various figures and plants in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #417

    Een Japans porseleinen Arita vaas, blauw wit, met verticale glooien in het reliëf en vogels in flora decor.

    A Japanese porcelain Arita vase, blue and white, with vertical slopes in the relief and birds in a floral decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #686
    Frans Croes

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.

    “Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #91
    Christofle, Paris

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, gemerkt “Christofle”. Lichte gebruikssporen.

    A lot of 12 porcelain plates, marked "Christofle". Light traces of use.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #665

    Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)

    A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #179
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #359
    Flavio Poli

    Een vintage vaas uit de Sommerso reeks van Murano ontworpen door Flavio Poli.

    A vintage vase from the Sommerso series by Murano designed by Flavio Poli.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #310

    Een opvouwbare Art-Nouveau theaterkijker in koper, metaal, leder en een vermoedelijk zilveren florale decoratie bovenop met inscriptie ‘Pocoscope’ uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.

    A folding Art Nouveau theater viewer in copper, metal, leather and a presumably silver floral decoration on top with the inscription 'Pocoscope' from the beginning of the last century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4.5 x 11.5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #151

    “Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.

    "Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1400
  • #213

    Een set van 2 metalen beelden, een geklede rat en konijn met een roestige patina.

    A set of 2 metal statues, a dressed rat and rabbit with a rusty patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45.5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #462
    Keisai Eisen
    Period: 1790 - 1848

    “Drogen van de theebladeren.” Japanse houtsnede met Kiwame zegel. Sporen van vocht en wormschade. Publicatie zegel Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.

    “Drying the tea leaves.” Japanese woodblock print with Kiwame seal. Traces of moisture and worm damage. Publication stamp Ezaki-Ya Kichibei.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #48

    Een lot van drie majolica kandelaars met vergulde versieringen.

    Three majolica candlesticks with gilt decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More