Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,03 g
SKU: 2706230190.
Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #190
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #516
    Beloutch

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479. Met certificaat.

    An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.
    No longer available
    Dim. 188 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #334

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #448

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #304

    Een bolle vaas van zalmroze Booms glas met vergulde versiering.

    A spheric vase in Boom glass coloured salmon pink with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124
    Jean Colin
    Period: 1881 - 1961

    “Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.

    "Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #677

    Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.

    An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229

    Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 132cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #123

    Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.

    A bronze statue of a seated panther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 37 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #131

    Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.

    Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #295
    Studio Vandersteen

    Suske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.

    Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #320
    A. Dumas e.a.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.

    “Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #659

    Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.

    A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32 & 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More