Other lots in this auction
-
#516BeloutchEen Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56479.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56479.No longer availableDim. 188 x 92cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#334Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#448Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.
A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#304Een bolle vaas van zalmroze Booms glas met vergulde versiering.
A spheric vase in Boom glass coloured salmon pink with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Jean ColinPeriod: 1881 - 1961“Portret van een dame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Jean Colin”. Bijvoegd kunstboek “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.
"Portrait of a Lady". A painting, oil on canvas, signed on the bottom "Jean Colin". Attached art book “Belgian Impressionism, a tribute to Jean Colin - the hidden masterpiece”.No longer availableDim. 53 x 38cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#677Een Art-Deco stijl messing wandkapstok met 8 haken en een hoedenrek.
An Art-Deco style brass wall coat rack with 8 hooks and a hat shelf.No longer availableDim. 18 x 22 x 109 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een ovale spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
An oval mirror with gilt frame and sculpted ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 132cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#123Een bronzen beeld van een gezeten panter.
A bronze statue of a seated panther.No longer availableDim. 24 x 37 x 10 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#131Een bestek gemerkt Villeroy & Boch, 60 stuks in menagére, met bijgevoegd 2 doosjes beide 6 stuks dessertvorken en dessertlepels. Serie Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.
Cutlery marked Villeroy & Boch, 60 pieces in menagére, with 2 boxes, each containing 6 dessert forks and dessert spoons. Series Neufaden Merlemont, 18/10 stainless.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#295Studio VandersteenSuske en Wiske. De rode reeks in vier kleuren. Nummers 217 tot en met 266. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij. Goede staat. 50 exemplaren.
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#659Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55


