Other lots in this auction
-
#52Remi Geens
“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#238Boheems Kristal
Een lot van 8 stuks Boheems geslepen kristal met diverse kleuren, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 likeurglaasjes. Bijgevoegd metalen dienblad.
A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.No longer availableDim. 34cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#290
Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#178Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Mau Putjan
Twee diverse tekeningen.
Two different drawings.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm en Ø 10 cm.Estimate: € 35/40 -
#685K.L.M.
25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.
25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#470
“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee parels.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct and two pearls.No longer availableDim. 5,33 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#42L. Maes
“Zicht op het belfort.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“View of the belfry.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#32Maurits Bilcke
“Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
"Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#196
Een Hollands eikenhouten buffet met twee deuren. Gesigneerd en gedateerd: 1721. ‘Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. M. I.H.L.F’
A Dutch oak buffet with two doors. Signed and dated: 1721. 'Cordt. Hinrick Vreügdt. Anno 1721. Den. 13. Mai. MIHLF'No longer availableDim. 115 x 174 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#19Frans Van Immerseel
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.
“Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120