Other lots in this auction
-
#545
Recammier bank van mahoniehout. Omstreeks 1860.
Recamier bench made of mahogany. Circa 1860.No longer availableDim. L. 186Estimate: € 240/300 -
#652
Drie chromolitho’s met mooie jonge vrouwen uit verschillende periodes.
Three chromolithographs with beautiful young women from different periods.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572Luc Goossens
“Stilleven van vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#83Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, eerste Franse uitgave in kleur. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Les Cigares du Pharaon”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955, first French edition in colour. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/220 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#116
Een grote koffer van eikenhouten met smeedijzeren monturen met gebogen deksel. XIXde eeuw.
Big oak chest with cast iron mounts and domed cover; XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 125 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#685
Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.
A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.No longer availableDim. 201 x 131 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#159
Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120