Other lots in this auction
-
#68Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d’Or”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#581
Een eironde vaas van steengoed, naar een ontwerp van Catteau. Model 988, decor 751.
An ovoid stoneware vase, after Catteau.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#434Dordevic Miodrag
“Lijnenspel.” Litho, genummerd 14/60. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd attest Kunstgalerij Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).
“Line art.” Lithograph, numbered 14/60. Signed outside the plate. Attached certificate Art Gallery Antoon van Dyck (12/1983).No longer availableDim. 50 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/140 -
#420
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 480/550 -
#304A. Gudens
“Interieur met vrouw.” Kleurengravure, genummerd op 164/300. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Interior with woman.” Color engraving, numbered 164/300. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#350
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#145NATAN
Een daim handtasje met 2 schouderriemen en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A daim handbag with 2 shoulder straps and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#287
Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#634
Een stuk koraal met houten sokkel.
A piece of coral with a wooden base.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#377
Een set van drie kopjes en schoteltjes van capucineporselein. China, XIXde eeuw.
A set of three capucine porcelain dishes and bowls. China, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 11 & 7 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#109V. Apner
“Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 68 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#272Bessiest(?)
“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50