Other lots in this auction
-
#358Karlsbader
Een porseleinen mokkaservies. Compleet voor 6 personen.
A porcelain mocha service. Complete for 6 people.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#692
Een roodkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A carpet.No longer availableDim. 150 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met spelende figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with playing figures in the decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24Roger Hebbelinck
“Straatzicht in Oostkerke.” Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 255/350.
“Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#330
Een paar Art Deco hallantaarns met kunstbronzen frame en telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of Art Deco hall lanterns with an artificial bronze frame and each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#322
Een keramische lamp op sokkel uit de jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw . Groen / zwart met goudkleurige accenten .
A ceramic lamp on stand form the eighties, green and black with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 152 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#554
Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.
A painted wooden horse.No longer availableDim. 105 x 115cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503
Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#661Glamor
Een vintage metalen bureaulamp, merk Glamor, Japan 1950.
A vintage metal desk lamp, brand Glamor, Japan 1950.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50/75