Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.
Dim. 4,75 g
SKU: 2305230110.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #110
Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #462
    Van Apple

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.

    “Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #614
    Harrie Sterk

    “Die edele vrouw” & “De stem van Golgotha”. Twee gesigneerde affiches van Harrie Sterk.

    “That Noble Woman” & “The Voice of Calvary”. Two signed posters by Harrie Sterk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.

    A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #457
    Dan

    Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #286

    Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.

    A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #139
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    “De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 89cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #364

    “Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.

    “Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414

    “Abstract met raster.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract with grid.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #341

    72 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.

    72 Amsterdam houses of blue and white earthenware issued by BOLS-HENKES for KLM. Most of them sealed with wax seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: +- 12 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More