#462Van Apple“Salvador Dali” Aluminium Holo Epoxy. Gedateerd 2022. Gesigneerd achteraan. Edition 15/25.
“Salvador Dali” Aluminum Holo Epoxy. Dated 2022. Signed on the back. Edition 15/25.No longer availableDim. 42 x 76 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#457DanEen Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and a central ruby of +- 2 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#286Een gebeeldhouwd houten kamerscherm met vier panelen. Opengewerkt en gepolychromeerd.
A carved wooden screen decorated with 4 panels. Polychrome painting.No longer availableDim. 161 x 208 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414“Abstract met raster.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening.
“Abstract with grid.” Mixed technique. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#34172 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.
#287Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200