Other lots in this auction
-
#429
Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#298Fischers Lieblingsklange
Een houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.
A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.No longer availableDim. 55 x 44cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#60
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 950/1100 -
#632M. Chagall
Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.
Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#271Viners of Sheffield
Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600/800 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden schakelketting.
An 18 carat white gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 29,66 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#667
Een set van 2 Art-Deco-stijl plaffonieres in glas en metaal.
A set of 2 Art Deco-style ceiling fixtures in glass and metal.No longer availableDim. h 43 Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120/150 -
#431Robbedoes
Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/75 -
#104
“Zeilboot”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#86
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#319Edgard FarasijnPeriod: 1858-1938
“Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220