Similar lots by type
-
#165
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#370
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#287
Een Christofle opdienschaal met glazen ovenschaal.
A Christofle serving dish with a glass oven dish.No longer availableDim. 37x26x5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#236La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#350
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#360Storm
Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#158
Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#108
Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal
‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#155
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#750
Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#288
Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#780
Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#181Royal Dux
“Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.
"Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#261Makkum
Een porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#343Frans Braham
Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.
A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#431Robbedoes
Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1762-1861. Periode ‘72-’73.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1762-1861. Period '72-'73.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#475Hergé
“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Hard cover, houthoudend papier, oude spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, blok vrij los, zeldzaam.
“The Black Rocks”. Hard cover, wood-containing paper, old spelling. Ed. Casterman 1946 (A46). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, block quite loose, rare.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#355
Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#118
Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#739Robert Frenay
“Interieur kamer met open raam”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Interior room with open window." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#388Limoges
Een Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Elli Malevolti
Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel. Gemerkt Malevolti Italy.
A sculpture of a bird of prey made from plastic. Marked Malevolti Italy.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#367
Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.
A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#790Roskopf
Twee zakhorloges waarvan één op staander met op de achterkant een trein en leeuw. En één met klein beschadiging aan wijzerplaat.
Two pocket watches, one of which is on a stand with a train and lion on the back. The other one has a small damage on the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200