Similar lots by type
-
#370Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#360StormEen roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#780Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#750Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#288Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#155Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#287Een Christofle opdienschaal met glazen ovenschaal.
A Christofle serving dish with a glass oven dish.No longer availableDim. 37x26x5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#165Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#168Ravissant SilverVijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#455Hergé“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#786H. Bequet QuaregnonEen set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#785JunghansEen lot van 5 wandklokken. Waaronder een Doka klok.
A lot of 5 wall clocks, including a Doka clock.No longer availableDim. H: 20-26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 55 -
#167GuérinEen aardewerken bolle vaas met bruin en blauw glazuur.
An earthenware convex vase with brown and blue glaze.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#775Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Jules DuboisEen strandzicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A beach view, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


