Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,31 ct.

An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.31 ct.
Dim. 4,75 g
SKU: 2305230420.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 480 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #192

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.

    An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #235

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIIIde eeuw.

    A rustic side chair with turned legs with cross connection. XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #563

    Een lot bestaande uit een aardewerken kom, een gemerkt celadon schaaltje en een porseleinen blauw en wit bord, gemerkt onderaan en aan de voorkant.

    A lot consisting of an earthenware bowl, a marked celadon dish and a porcelain blue and white plate, marked on the bottom and on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø +- 15-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #688

    Een lot van 3 kunstboeken.

    A lot of 3 art books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #167

    Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.

    An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #220

    Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #275
    Royal Crown Derby

    Een lot van 40 stuks Engels porseleinen servies met planten en vergulde Imari details in het decor, gemerkt “Royal Crown Derby”. Circa 1930.

    A lot of 40 piece English porcelain service with plants and gilded Imari details in the decor, marked "Royal Crown Derby". Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #223

    Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.

    A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1
    Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux
    Period: 1815-1881

    Een bronzen beeldje van een patrijs. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A bronze figurine of a partridge. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #531

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More