Other lots in this auction
-
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#321Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#28Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#345Een art nouveau coupe in faience.
An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.No longer availableDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#675Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.
A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602“La IIe Fête Flamande”. Gravure door J.-Ph. Le Bas naar David Teniers II. XIXde eeuw.
"The Second Flemish Festival". Engraving by J.-Ph. Le Bas after David Teniers II. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#331Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.
A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476TabrizEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.No longer availableDim. 347 x 253 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#350Een lot van 5 Aziatische fantasie halssnoeren en 6 diverse cloisonné ringen.
A lot of 5 Asian fantasy necklaces and 6 various cloisonné rings.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40


