Other lots in this auction
-
#682YastikEen Oosters handgeknoopt karpetje van wol.
An Oriental hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 100 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#621Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.
A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#234Felix De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#35Een blauw glazen sauspotje met zilveren sculptuur en lepel.
A blue glass sauce pot with silver sculpture and spoon.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#615Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.
A Flemish oak storage chest with sculpted side panels.No longer availableDim. 57 x 114 x 47Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#590Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#699Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.
An old viewmaster with 60 cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#63Val Saint LambertEen vaas in groen en kleurloor kristal, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.
A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.No longer availableDim. 57 x 55 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


