Other lots in this auction
-
#134Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#603Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#522Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#219Philippe SwyncopPeriod: 1878-1949“Portret dame met hoed”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#428Een plastic vintage klokje in chrome uitvoering op tulpvoet gemerkt Staiger West Germany.
A plastic vintage clock in chrome finish on a tulip base marked Staiger West Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#447Een beeld van een ezel uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt ‘Italy’.
A sculpture of a donkey from the second half of the previous century, marked 'Italy' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 x l 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#620Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#562Een groot formaat Mechelse spiegel met gesculpteerde firguren en ornamenten. Met vernieuwde geslepen spiegel.
A large size Mechelen mirror with sculpted figurines and ornaments. With newly cut mirror.No longer availableDim. 220 x 138cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#264‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


