Other lots in this auction
-
#119B. Siereveld‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd B. Siereveld.
'Harbor view', oil on canvas, signed B. Siereveld.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een rechthoekige spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular mirror in a sculpted and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een Afrikaans bronzen grafurne met gesculpteerde details, steunend op drie figuren. Vermoedelijk Nigeria.
An African bronze funerary urn with sculpted details, supported by three figures. Presumably from Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#225Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#606Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#251Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.
A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.No longer availableDim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#675Een Chinees bijzettafeltje in rood gepatineerd hout met snijwerk en een roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese side table in red patinated wood with carvings and a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#136Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.
An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250


