Other lots in this auction
-
#364Georges Averhals“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, ItalieEen bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#562ScailmontEen vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#113Een terracotta buste. Inscriptie achteraan 1811 CDB
A terracotta bust. Inscription at the back 1811 CDB.No longer availableDim. 52cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#555Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 190x210 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#143Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
A metal sculpture of 3 running greyhounds on a granite base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 53 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#527Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.
A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.No longer availableDim. 40 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 325 / 350 -
#450Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.
An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 21,78 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#297MarpaEen banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#388LimogesEen Limoges soepterrine naar Sévres voorbeeld, 19e eeuws.
A Limoges soup tureen in the style of Sèvres, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


