Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 1,73 g
SKU: 2908230720.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #720
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #349
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Aan de Reien”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "At the Reien". Oil on board. Signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #115

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #544
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #531
    Jan Cobbaert
    Period: 1909-1995

    “Personages op het strand, abstract.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Figures on the beach, abstract." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #101
    Comptoir General Mon H Riondet

    Een brons vergulde cartelklok, gemerkt comptoir general Mon H Riondet.

    A bronze gilded cartel clock, marked comptoir general Mon H Riondet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #370

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with silver clasp. 925‰.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #606

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #194

    Een eikenhouten spiegel met kroon.

    An oak mirror with crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115x80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More