Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 1,73 g
SKU: 2908230720.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #720
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #568

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #148

    “La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.

    "The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #769

    ‘Romantisch boottochtje’, litho op doek getekend Bernard Dufour.

    "Romantic boat trip", lithograph on canvas by Bernard Dufour.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #521

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #657

    “Madonna met kind”. Een wassen beeld in kader. Franse makelij.

    "Madonna with Child". A wax sculpture in a frame. Made in France.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #571
    José Chapellier
    Period: °1946

    “Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #136

    Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.

    An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 211 x 203 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #700

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #121
    George Van de Voorde

    Een beeld in zamac met marmeren voet getiteld ‘la chasse à l’aigle’ in de marmer gesigneerd Van de Voorde George.

    A sculpture in zamak with a marble base titled 'la chasse à l'aigle', signed in marble by Van de Voorde George.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 60 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More