Other lots in this auction
-
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#398
Een groene met de mond geblazen en met de tang bewerkte karaf. Gemerkt onderaan.
A green mouth-blown and tongs-worked decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#786H. Bequet Quaregnon
Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#244
‘Zittende dame met kruik’, Olie op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd in vergulde kader.
'Sitting Lady with Jug', Oil on canvas, unclearly signed in gilt frame at the lower left.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#128
Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.
A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#168Ravissant Silver
Vijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#676Kashmir
Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.
A hand-knotted wool runner from India.No longer availableDim. 190 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#515Hergé
“De Schat van Scharlaken Rackham”. Hard cover, gele rug in goede staat, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56’). Goed gelezen.
"The Treasure of Scarlet Rackham". Hardcover, yellow spine in good condition, Ed. Casterman 1956 (A56'). Well read.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#694Tom Roman
“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518
Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/40