Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffier baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

An 18 karat white gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three baguette sapphires with a combined weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
Dim. 1,73 g
SKU: 2908230720.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #720
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #81

    Een bronzen beeld van twee fazanten op twee-kleurig marmeren voet.

    A bronze sculpted statue of two pheasants on a two-colored marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 175
  • #207

    Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

    Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243

    Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.

    Six different large and small pieces of coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403
    Dubois

    Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.

    A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. briljanten en diamant baguetten van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18-carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.58 carats. It also features brilliant cut diamonds and diamond baguettes totaling approximately 0.56 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #91
    Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA

    Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.

    A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43x30x50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #762

    ‘Floralia’, olie op papier, gesigneerd J. Bommers en gedateerd 1880.

    'Floralia', oil on paper, signed J. Bommers and dated 1880.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    “Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More