Other lots in this auction
-
#100
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens met een diamand JVS1-JVVS1 met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,96 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings each set with a diamond JVS1-JVVS1, with a total weight of 1.96 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,14 gEstimate: € 2700/2900 -
#173Period: °1953
“L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.
"L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.No longer availableDim. h: 51 cmEstimate: € 750/900 -
#91Lodewijk Van Boeckel
Een bronzen rozentak met bomkop in verwerkt op marmeren plaque.
A bronze sculpted rose branch with bomb head incorporated on a marble plaque.No longer availableDim. 30 x 14cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#581Flandria
Een oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.
An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#94Pablo Picasso
‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#635
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde bordeaux fluwelen zitting. Fraai gesculpteerd met getorsde delen en druivenranken.
A set of 6 oak chairs with upholstered bordeaux velvet seats. Beautifully sculpted with twisted parts and grapevines.No longer availableDim. 114 x 50 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#512Floris Jespers
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.
"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#447
Een Art Deco koperen hanglantaarn met gesculpteerd glas.
An Art Deco copper hanging lantern with sculpted glass.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#591Hans Body
Een Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.No longer availableDim. 77 x 43cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#64Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 - 1954
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Beguinage." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#120
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#474Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Dansend koppel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘96.
"Dancing couple". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '96 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x 17cmEstimate: € 100/200