Other lots in this auction
-
#504Harry Buyck
“Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 69cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#181Lladro
‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.
'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#473
Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#299Irene Hamerlinck
“Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#698
Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#313
‘Boîtes de Spa’, een lot van 4 handbeschilderde doosjes en een pennenbakje, ca 1900.
'Boîtes de Spa', a lot of 4 hand-painted boxes and a pen holder, ca 1900.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 25 x 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#394
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#85
Een Frans porseleinen jardinière met floraal decor en drakenkoppen. 1 stukje van drakenoor manco.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableDim. 42 x 23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#581Flandria
Een oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.
An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150