Other lots in this auction
-
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout
“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#645
Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.
A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.No longer availableDim. 77 x 88 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349
Drie etuis met een reeks van twaalf art nouveau messenleggers, 12 dessertvorken en acht dessertlepels.
Three cases containing a set of twelve Art Nouveau knife rests, 12 dessert forks, and eight dessert spoons.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12
“Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.
"Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 x 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#19O. Vernet
Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#685
Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.
A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.No longer availableDim. H. 44, Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#463TD160 Thorens
Een vintage platenspeler van het gerenomeerde mer Thorens, model TD160 met het originele instructieboekje. Thorens single-adapter ontbreekt en rechts achter een stukje aan het scharnier van de plexi stofkap afgebroken maar nog steeds functioneel.
A vintage turntable by the renowned brand Thorens, model TD160, with the original instruction manual. Thorens single adapter is missing, and there is a small piece broken off from the hinge of the plexiglass dust cover, but it is still functional.No longer availableDim. 15 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#188
Een bronzen beeld van Napoleon te paard, draagt handtekening ‘Claude’.
A bronze sculpture of Napoleon on horseback, signed 'Claude'.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#550
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14,50 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#94Pablo Picasso
‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede van de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300