Other lots in this auction
-
#251Les etains des potstainiers hutois
Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.
A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".No longer availableDim. 61 x 41cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#40
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,18 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.18 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 3,85 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#320
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#601
Een Chinees porseleinen cache-pot. Famille Jaune met drakenpatroon en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain cache-pot. Famille Jaune with dragon pattern and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#432
“Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#80
Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee puntvormige saffieren samen +- 0,40 ct. en email.
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pointed-shaped sapphires totaling approximately 0.40 ct., as well as enamel.No longer availableDim. 13 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#231Lladro
‘Country ride’, een groot Lladro beeld, modelnr 05958 in originele verpakking
"Country ride," a large Lladro figurine, model number 05958, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 29cm L: 37cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#87
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.
A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#677T. Moretto
“De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.
"The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 18,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#412
“Berglandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, vermoedelijk Clara Porges.
"Mountain Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, presumably by Clara Porges.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50